Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS MOOGAMBIKA TEMPLE TO TEMPLE CITY

13633/Σ MANGALORE CENRAL ---------- ERODE JN ---------- MAYILADUTURAI JN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:07AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+4??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:40+141m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+1623:59+171m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+171m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+401:10+75m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+701:30+81m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+801:50+91m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+002:45+45m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+303:25+51m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+225m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+272m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1310m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1408:40+145m??2508.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2109:25+222m??2573.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#17/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)10:55+411:05+1610m??2649.07985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m??2699.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05+012:06+01m??2724.05032mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#20|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+322m??2738.02530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-13-??2769.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site