Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CAPITAL OF INDIA TO THIRUNALLAR SHANI BHAGWAN TEMPLE

13634/Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN __ THRISSUR__ KARAIKAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:11AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 3082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12432/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 36h 28m Distance: 2564 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 25 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+1??10.0104210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:25458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:30+2510m??1458.078256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:48527.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+722:36+1318m??1985.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations04:34346.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:10-403:15+25m??21331.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1004:30+175m??21394.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#6|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:10+809:15+135m??21673.084132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#7|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+452m??21834.05740mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#8|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  12:32+4012:42+4510m??21910.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#9|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:40+5313:42+532m??21970.07311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:36190.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+402m??22160.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  17:50+1618:00+2210m??22223.07324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations01:50133.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:50+1219:55+145m??22356.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+95m??22445.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+122:45+95m??22531.05226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:23+1023:25+102m??22564.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#16/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??22564.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#17/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??32581.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#18/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32608.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32639.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32689.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32695.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??32746.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32796.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??32834.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??32846.051156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#26%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??32861.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#27%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??32900.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#28%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??32933.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#29/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40-07:50-10m??32937.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#30!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32987.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#31|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??33017.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??33041.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??33064.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m??33071.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#35!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50--??33082.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site