Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS PONDICHERRY TO CAPITAL OF INDIA

13638/Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENNAI -- H.NIZZAMUDDIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:26AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 2536 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+2??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1521:35+2710m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1822:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+251m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+202m??180.04617mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1723:47+181m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+1800:06+201m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+1800:42+201m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2100:50+221m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•02:00+402:10+1710m??2203.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+281m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+311m??2270.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+3304:15+341m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+0-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+1??2361.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+508:01+51m??2499.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??2654.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1310m??2792.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+510m??21243.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1420:45+1410m??21452.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1202:10+1310m??31841.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1805:31+195m??32133.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+3506:32+352m??32230.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+4107:57+422m??32348.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#27/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+33-??32536.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site