Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS

13641/Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENNAI--HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (10:43)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  9 halts  Distance: 2570 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0110.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+621:45+1310m1113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-722:45+510m3144.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m1169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1123:20+121m1183.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m11114.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m12134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+131m12151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+172m12194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+802:40+2010m32236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  04:18+3004:20+302m52339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+341m62370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m32388.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55+5-32395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+112395.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1508:01+141m22533.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m12688.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1212:00+1210m62826.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1318:00+1810m221277.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2520:45+2510m121486.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+4702:10+4710m231875.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:4105:31+1:425m032167.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2:0206:32+2:032m432264.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3307:57+2:372m232382.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#25/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:36-432570.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site