Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA ET

13642/Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARSI---DELHI SARAI ROHILLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+171m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1502:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+201m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+504:15+275m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+472m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5805:35+1:002m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3906:40+432m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4707:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+522m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+592m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+109:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+911:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+620m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+315:52+72m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:18+221m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+231m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3718:58+371m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+620:20+515m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+105m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1601:06+161m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2202:11+231m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10-704:20+110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+51m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1206:13+131m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:45+1010m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40-113:50+1010m??32059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+4115:05+4310m??32059.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+4915:25+492m??32077.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+5916:35+1:022m??32145.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+5817:00+1:065m??32151.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2317:39+1:232m??32204.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+1:1918:18+1:192m??32244.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5246.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:15+205m??32290.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+3621:02+362m??32352.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+3322:35+3610m??32443.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+5423:14+542m??32498.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+5723:56+555m??32540.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+495m??42658.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+5902:42+1:003m??42712.048181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#45/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+3205:40+345m??42851.026228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+38-??42866.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site