Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA ET

13642/Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARSI---DELHI SARAI ROHILLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:04AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+101m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+201:00+75m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+111m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+202:25+45m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+402:57+91m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+135m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+502m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0005:35+1:022m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3306:40+332m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4007:02+401m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+462m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-113:00+620m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-915:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+121m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+261m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+1820:20+1815m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-123:45+105m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:06+181m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2602:11+281m??31482.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations02:2784.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+404:39+51m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+1406:13+201m??31685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:45+1510m??31761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+013:50+910m??32058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+2815:05+3910m??32058.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+4515:25+452m??32076.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+592m??32144.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+5517:00+1:055m??32150.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:37+1:2417:39+1:242m??32203.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#36/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+1:2018:18+1:202m??32243.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5246.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1820:15+205m??32289.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+402m??32351.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+3522:35+3810m??32442.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#40/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+5323:14+552m??32497.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+5323:56+515m??32539.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+4701:55+515m??42657.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+5402:42+563m??42711.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#44/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+3005:40+315m??42850.026228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#45%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+38-??42865.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site