Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA ET

13642/Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARSI---DELHI SARAI ROHILLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 3597 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0210.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+623:55+72m0154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:25+191m0289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+185m12113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1901:27+241m02134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m12170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1602:25+165m12175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+2002:57+211m12212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+304:15+185m42265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+532m32314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0405:35+1:072m12354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4406:40+452m22385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4607:02+471m12405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+502m12422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5107:55+522m12460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-309:50+810m22507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+1111:25+112m52610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+013:00+620m52665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-415:52+52m22808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+2016:18+211m22846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m12963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+301m021070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  20:05+220:20+115m021101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+223:45+85m221309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+1:1401:06+1:141m131410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+231m131482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1804:20+2810m031552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+1004:39+111m231566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33119.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3506:13+371m031685.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5607:45+5710m131761.050315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:55297.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+1:0613:50+1:1410m632058.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 11m
128 intermediate stations01:05732.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:55+3:1215:05+3:1910m042790.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:23+3:2415:25+3:252m242808.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:33+3:3816:35+3:402m242876.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3:3717:00+3:425m342882.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:37+4:0317:39+4:042m142935.064431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:16+4:0418:18+4:052m042975.025417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5246.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3:0620:15+3:095m443021.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+3:2821:02+3:292m343083.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+3:3622:35+3:3910m443174.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+3:5023:14+3:512m043229.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+4:0323:56+4:045m243271.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+4:1001:55+4:095m553389.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+4:1902:42+4:213m253443.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#45/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+4:0705:40+4:055m153582.026228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#46/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+4:23-053597.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site