Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS

13643/Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN -- CHENNAI CENTRAL -- AZHAPPULA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 23 2013 (11:25AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+918:02+82m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+225m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+264m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+3910m??21084.078 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+345m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1410m??21744.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+372m??21882.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+181m??22037.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+26-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??22175.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2921:35+292m??22244.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3522:20+352m??22305.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1623:45+161m??22389.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+313m??32509.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3802:10+423m??32569.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+4402:55+442m??32619.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3303:55+343m??32669.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+3404:10+341m??32675.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+355m??32725.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??32756.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+371m??32784.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:35+401m??32798.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??32800.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4507:07+451m??32824.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+461m??32831.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??32833.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??32846.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5907:42+592m??32855.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4908:08+491m??32866.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5408:17+552m??32872.079mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:232.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4308:45+505m??32874.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1609:08+1:151m??32898.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:1809:18+1:191m??32908.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#36/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+32-??32932.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site