Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Mumbai CST Rajdhani Daily Superfast Covers in Less than 24 Hours and Faster than LTT HW AC Express

13648/Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai CST Rajdhani Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 23 2013 (21:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1535 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 840 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:20+345m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3804:40+3810m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5310m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  06:15+1:0006:17+1:002m??2701.062496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+465m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4812:20+4615m??21094.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1314:19+1:162m??21278.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:152m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0616:40+5815m??21402.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??21483.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+132m??21526.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+35-??21535.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site