Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 23:32:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Faster than Prasanti Express

13650/Σ Bangalore Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 24 2013 (11:41AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1326 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 4
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+2410.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+618:32+62m214.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m2127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+211m2148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2420:00+241m1187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:24+231m21110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2320:58+231m11148.046546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+212m11190.050 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1422:36+151m11223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m01280.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2600:50+215m12336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m02390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+2702:35+281m02445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+2703:43+282m22520.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3003:59+301m22538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+10-32626.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+022626.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#18%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m12701.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+908:54+91m12736.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+1509:21+151m22773.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1210:01+141m02812.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+1910:21+191m12834.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2110:51+221m12865.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+512:00+810m12908.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+912:50+1010m22944.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+2513:30+2710m62976.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3714:00+381m021017.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4514:15+461m221036.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4814:50+491m221083.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5743.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+4115:49+422m321126.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4816:30+491m121176.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4616:56+461m321212.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+5817:11+581m221229.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+2517:40+251m021269.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+718:20+81m321293.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+321m421309.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+18-321326.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site