Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast Faster than Prasanti Express

13650/Σ Bangalore Vishakapatnam Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 24 2013 (11:41)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 1325 km  1 xfers
#1. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 699 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30+918:32+92m??14.083928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+2119:00+212m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??148.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59+2520:00+251m??187.061687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23+2320:24+251m??1110.068635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57+2320:58+231m??1148.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+252m??1190.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m??1223.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29+2523:30+261m??1281.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3400:50+285m??2336.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+322m??2390.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3102:35+321m??2445.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41+3203:43+322m??2521.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58+3503:59+351m??2538.052543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4188.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  05:40+9-??2626.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2626.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#18%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+121m??2701.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1408:54+141m??2736.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+2109:21+211m??2773.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#21%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1910:01+201m??2812.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2210:21+231m??2833.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#23%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??2865.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#24/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??2907.05538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#25%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+312:50+1110m??2944.06316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1913:30+2110m??2975.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#27/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)13:59+3614:00+371m??21016.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??21035.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#29/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:49+4414:50+441m??21083.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:47+3515:49+352m??21125.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+481m??21175.08818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#32/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:55+4916:56+491m??21212.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:10+4917:11+501m??21229.08624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)17:39+4617:40+461m??21269.03722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#35/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:19+2018:20+201m??21292.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#36/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??21308.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  19:40+11-??21325.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site