Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA MS

13652/Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN --CHENNAI EGMORE -- RAMESWARAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 24 2013 (12:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2845 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2180 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+1813:55+2410m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:50+5810m??1695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:0718:00+1:082m??1701.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:05383.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m??21084.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1903:40+2510m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2715m??21744.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
78 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1018:30+1325m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations-18:-300.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22180.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22235.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22271.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32338.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32385.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32424.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32441.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#17|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32461.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#18|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32492.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32531.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32581.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32634.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32659.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32671.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32676.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32689.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32712.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32732.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32756.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#29|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32792.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#30|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32828.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32835.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32845.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site