Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:11:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via NMJ-TJ-TPJ-KRR-ED-TUP-CBE-PGT

13654/Σ mannargudi-----palghat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DK  Feb 24 2013 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 395 km  1 xfers
#1. 76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN


1 xfers. 29 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU/76805
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m??113.06225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#3|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??119.05427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??123.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??129.03442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??144.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??153.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??161.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??172.05463mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??183.04974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??191.0885mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:10--??193.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00-??193.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#14%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??197.010473mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#15%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24-13:25-1m??1121.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1130.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??1147.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??1169.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??1184.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??1196.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??1215.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m??1234.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??1241.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24/==/PYPerundurai  16:29-16:30-1m??1248.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??1253.052282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/VZVijayamangalam  16:48-16:49-1m??1261.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??1271.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1284.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1293.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1302.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1311.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??1317.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  17:57-17:58-1m??1321.049392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1326.048420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1332.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1335.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1341.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1351.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??1356.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#40/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1365.062214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#41/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1377.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#42/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m??1391.0781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#43/--/PGTN•Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)•  20:40--??1395.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site