Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Lucknow, Kota, Vasai, Panvel, Ratnagiri

13655/Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Feb 24 2013 (6:44PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1246 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S      
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+25??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:25+1:022m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0706:38+1:082m??139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1006:48+1:122m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+5607:48+1:005m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:042m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:102m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:125m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:26+1:182m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:165m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1210:50+1:132m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:162m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:2411:46+1:235m??1271.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPC•Pipraich (2 PFs)•  12:19+1:0112:22+1:013m??1291.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:20+1:1115m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:222m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:02+1:222m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:2314:14+1:232m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:45+1:245m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:2515:19+1:252m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3115:35+1:322m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:3315:50+1:342m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:35+1:3315m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+1:4917:22+1:492m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5517:42+1:572m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:23+1:575m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:362m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3819:20+1:375m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2219:43+1:232m??1582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:1820:55+5755m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:071m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:37+1:417m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#35/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:472m??1742.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:352m??2778.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:3800:48+1:472m??2798.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1:5101:29+1:592m??2853.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:02+2:022m??2873.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:05+1:355m??2890.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:10+1:3310m??2913.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#42/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:3304:24+1:362m??2915.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#43/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+1:2804:55+1:352m??2937.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#44/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2205:20+1:272m??2949.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2405:36+1:282m??2963.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#46/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:05+1:135m??2997.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#47/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2007:27+1:202m??21030.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0107:38+1:012m??21040.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#49/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:025m??21074.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#50/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:05+1:015m??21138.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#51/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:31+1:112m??21175.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#52/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:1009:45+1:112m??21185.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#53/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0410:55+1:085m??21246.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#54/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3413:20+3410m??21246.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#55/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1721:36+1918m??21773.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#56/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-903:40+05m??32119.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#57/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+605:00+145m??32182.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#58|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+2910:25+475m??32461.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#59|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+5913:32+1:072m??32640.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0013:46+1:062m??32651.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1014:08+1:102m??32669.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#62|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+50-??32697.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site