Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Vishakapatnam Rajdhani Chain

13658/Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-Mughalsarai-Gaya-Kharagpur- Visha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 25 2013 (17:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+2:08??10.094 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+2:2721:50+2:305m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:1402:05+2:1510m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+2:2104:21+2:213m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+2:3605:24+2:372m??21068.085 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+2:4406:35+2:435m??21162.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+2:2707:40+2:285m??21195.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+2:1910:40+2:215m??21350.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+2:1212:40+2:1815m??21485.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+613:52+95m??21485.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+172m??21521.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+152m??21554.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+182m??21573.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+162m??21583.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+125m??21601.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1516:15+152m??21635.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+162m??21649.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+517:15+82m??21664.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1217:39+131m??21695.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1317:46+141m??21702.04929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:52+1517:54+162m??21707.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#22/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2818:18+301m??21744.06738mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+415m??21779.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+412m??21791.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:065m??21807.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+3020:50+2620m??21826.076 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??21853.07821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3321:26+341m??21869.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3721:48+372m??21897.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  21:55+3821:57+372m??21904.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3722:08+372m??21914.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#32/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+3722:42+372m??21952.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+3923:05+385m??21973.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4323:28+442m??21998.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+1:1023:43+1:122m??22016.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+3900:25+392m??32048.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4500:47+452m??32073.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5101:24+512m??32120.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5601:54+572m??32159.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5702:27+595m??32190.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0602:56+1:062m??32225.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10+003:12+02m??32243.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5420m??32251.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5204:37+522m??32268.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:59+5205:00+531m??32284.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+5405:20+581m??32308.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+5906:00+1:011m??32348.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0706:10+1:081m??32365.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0906:30+1:121m??32389.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1306:45+1:151m??32401.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1407:15+1:161m??32432.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:02+1:022m??32452.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#53/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m??32474.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1708:40+1:181m??32494.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#55/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2909:10+1:301m??32541.03418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:55+5711:15+4920m??32601.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#57/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2312:22+1:251m??32701.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#58/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2413:06+1:241m??32749.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1314:10+1:142m??32809.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2014:25+1:212m??32819.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#61/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:1615:15+1:161m??32867.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:1915:30+1:191m??32881.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:1815:50+1:201m??32904.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#64/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5217:05+525m??32951.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#65/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+33-??32960.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site