Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Vishakapatnam Rajdhani Chain

13658/Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-Mughalsarai-Gaya-Kharagpur- Visha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 25 2013 (17:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  57 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1485 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 18645/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 3m Distance: 1475 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 57 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+4:24??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+4:1321:50+4:175m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4:0402:05+4:0510m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+3:5004:21+3:503m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+4:1905:24+4:202m??21068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4:4706:35+4:475m??21162.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+4:2507:40+4:245m??21195.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+3:5310:40+4:075m??21350.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)12:25+3:3912:40+3:4015m??21485.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
East Coast Express (PT)/18645 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:47+613:52+105m??21485.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:21+1814:23+182m??21521.07624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  14:49+1614:51+172m??21554.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+182m??21573.04715mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1615:25+152m??21583.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:45+1315:50+115m??21601.08720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#16/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+132m??21635.06818mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#17/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+162m??21649.02017mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:13+217:15+52m??21664.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  17:38+1117:39+111m??21695.06927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  17:45+1217:46+121m??21702.04929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:52+1417:54+152m??21707.09537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#22/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  18:17+2718:18+281m??21744.06738mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:55+435m??21779.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#24/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  19:10+4419:12+432m??21791.012029mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  19:20+1:0519:25+1:055m??21807.01740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+2920:50+2520m??21826.07625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:11+2921:12+321m??21853.07821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:25+3421:26+351m??21869.08310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#29/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:46+3921:48+392m??21897.0629mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  21:55+3921:57+392m??21904.06725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  22:06+3922:08+402m??21914.07013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#32/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  22:40+4022:42+402m??21952.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:00+4223:05+425m??21973.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#34/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  23:26+4123:28+422m??21998.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  23:41+5823:43+1:012m??22016.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:23+4300:25+442m??32048.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction  00:45+4900:47+502m??32073.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:22+5401:24+552m??32120.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:52+5701:54+572m??32159.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:22+5602:27+1:005m??32190.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#41/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:072m??32225.07756mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??32243.01526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#43/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:45+5704:05+5320m??32251.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??32268.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:00+5405:01+581m??32284.07932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#46/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:19+1:0005:20+1:031m??32308.06222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#47/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0306:00+1:051m??32348.011124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#48/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1006:10+1:111m??32365.07828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1406:30+1:161m??32389.05217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:44+1:1106:45+1:121m??32401.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1607:15+1:171m??32432.02718mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+592m??32452.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#53/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1:1308:25+1:141m??32474.08518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#54/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1508:40+1:171m??32494.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#55/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:09+1:2709:10+1:281m??32541.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#56/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶10:50+5711:15+4525m??32601.09126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#57/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2412:22+1:271m??32701.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#58/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:05+1:2313:06+1:241m??32749.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1714:10+1:182m??32809.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+1:2514:25+1:262m??32819.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#61/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:14+1:2215:15+1:221m??32867.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2515:30+1:251m??32881.072368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#63/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)15:49+1:2915:50+1:291m??32904.040455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#64/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+5817:05+595m??32951.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#65/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  17:55+40-??32960.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site