Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani

13659/Σ New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 25 2013 (17:25)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+12410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4222:50+431m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:5401:20+1:575m02403.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:1304:40+2:1210m02695.00497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations6.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:40+2:1604:50+2:2110m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:4510:10+2:4610m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:1313:10+2:195m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:2516:07+2:252m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
146 intermediate stations03:23838.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+919:32+122m132366.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+182m132376.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+1620:33+171m132436.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#12/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1421:12+172m132484.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+2123:20+2715m732584.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+4200:07+431m242644.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+4300:42+441m242691.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4900:58+501m142711.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3901:41+392m342734.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+4602:02+461m242757.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+401m142784.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4002:37+401m142796.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4202:55+422m342821.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4203:11+421m242837.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+3903:31+401m242859.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4103:48+411m242877.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+3704:06+381m342901.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#26/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1905:11+201m342917.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#27/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+12-142934.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site