Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani

13659/Σ New Delhi Vishakapatnam Daily Rajdhani ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Feb 25 2013 (5:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+122:50+41m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m02403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2210m02695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25177.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)07:05+3107:06+301m02872.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:23+4207:24+421m02885.077642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:36199.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3410m021084.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+225m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:07+212m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 9m
144 intermediate stations03:23838.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1319:32+152m132366.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2319:47+232m132376.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+2120:33+211m132436.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:12+162m132484.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+1815m732584.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3200:07+331m242644.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#16/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m242691.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#17/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4000:58+411m142711.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3401:41+372m342734.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3802:02+381m242757.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4002:24+411m142784.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4302:37+441m142796.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+4702:55+462m342821.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4503:11+471m242837.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:31+411m242859.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+4903:48+501m242877.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+4604:06+471m342901.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:11+181m342917.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+7-142934.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site