Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 01:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi-Gaya Chain Daily

13667/Σ Tirupathi-Gaya (Dialy) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 151h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3446 km  3 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#3. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +7 nights
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30-110.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m3110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m2133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m1158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m2174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m2193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m21132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m11166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m31183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51-00:53-2m12249.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27-01:29-2m22298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m22313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m02334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m02356.03016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m62387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
63 intermediate stations-3:-30349.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25-63736.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m23791.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32-07:34-2m23836.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m13859.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m23884.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m23899.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m33944.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m33954.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791 - Buffer: 9m
42 intermediate stations02:30132.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m141086.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m041161.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m141179.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m141193.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m241212.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m141251.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m441321.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26-16:29-3m041335.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m041453.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m041529.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m041590.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m041634.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m241720.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m141757.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25-00:35-10m051827.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05-04:15-10m052072.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-05:30-5m052163.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#41%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)06:31-06:31-0m052226.062353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05-07:15-10m252262.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45177.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00-11:25-25m852439.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#44!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m452441.04289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#45!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m152491.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#46!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m052557.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#47!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m152563.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15-15:25-10m252581.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308 - Buffer: 17m
214 intermediate stations01:25202.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m172783.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m072837.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#51/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m072885.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m072903.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#53/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m072919.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#54/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m072988.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#55/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m073064.072 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#56/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m073140.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#57/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m273187.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#58/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m083246.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#59/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m483352.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#60/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--983446.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site