Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupathi-Gaya Chain Daily

13667/Σ Tirupathi-Gaya (Dialy) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2763 km  3 xfers
#1. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12713/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 3m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#3. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1495 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


3 xfers. 28 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirumala Express/17487
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -20:30+2??10.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+105m??110.073116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  21:14+1421:15+141m??133.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+141m??158.07176mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??174.02944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1822:32+182m??193.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:08+1623:10+182m??1132.09021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+252m??1166.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1183.06521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+192m??2248.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:27+2901:29+292m??2298.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:42+322m??2313.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#13/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  01:59+3402:01+332m??2334.0889mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+3602:18+362m??2356.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+2110m??2387.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Satavahana SF Express/12713
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2387.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:11+2007:12+201m??2442.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:32+3507:34+352m??2487.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:01+311m??2510.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  08:19+3308:20+351m??2535.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  08:37+3208:38+321m??2550.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+372m??2595.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+4509:30+452m??2605.054290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+312:02+72m??2605.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??2680.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+3413:07+351m??2698.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3913:20+391m??2712.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+3613:44+361m??2731.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2714:29+281m??2770.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+516:10+810m??2840.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+1216:29+123m??2854.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+1918:00+201m??2972.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+2119:25+2210m??21048.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+222m??21109.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+281m??21153.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+3422:15+362m??21239.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+251m??21276.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+1700:35+2910m??31346.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#39%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)04:05+3004:15+3210m??31591.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#40/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4805:30+535m??31682.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3807:15+4210m??31780.047 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3611:25+4725m??31958.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#43!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5911:35+592m??31960.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#44!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:48+562m??32022.04592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#45!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+1:1214:02+1:121m??32076.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#46!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+4914:35+5210m??32082.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:25+1:1110m??32100.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m??32100.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??32154.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??32202.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??32220.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??32236.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m??32305.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#54/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??32381.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#55/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??32457.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#56/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m??32504.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??42563.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#58/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??42668.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#59/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--??42763.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site