Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vijayawada-Gaya Daily

13668/Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+917:10+101m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1817:41+181m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2418:10+241m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+171m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2121:40+2615m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2700:03+281m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+112m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+205m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+311m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2110:20+2215m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:20+365m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:57+1:071m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+432m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5215:30+535m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1316:56+131m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+47-??21545.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+59??21545.041 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  20:59+1:0021:00+1:081m??21565.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0121:21+1:021m??21578.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+5821:41+585m??21585.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1:0622:40+1:075m??21652.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1:0923:16+1:101m??21700.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1:0923:33+1:092m??21716.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1:1223:52+1:131m??21740.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1:1100:15+1:105m??31758.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+1:0600:35+1:071m??31775.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:30+1:075m??31816.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0902:05+1:0910m??31846.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1:1002:24+1:085m??31864.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1:1402:44+1:142m??31891.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1:1503:04+1:152m??31913.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1:2003:25+1:203m??31939.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:2004:08+1:202m??31983.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1:2304:21+1:242m??31996.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:1405:00+1:155m??32016.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1:2005:21+1:231m??32037.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+1:2605:35+1:301m??32053.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+1:3305:46+1:361m??32064.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+1:3805:58+1:411m??32075.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:4106:08+1:421m??32084.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:4406:19+1:471m??32095.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:5006:30+1:502m??32101.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:5406:45+1:561m??32118.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5907:06+2:011m??32144.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+2:0307:24+2:051m??32166.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+2:0507:33+2:071m??32175.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+2:0407:49+2:061m??32187.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+2:0807:57+2:091m??32195.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+2:0908:07+2:111m??32203.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:2809:37+1:3720m??32221.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:5310:03+1:581m??32233.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:30+2:0410m??32239.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:1710:49+2:181m??32257.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:2110:59+2:211m??32267.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:2611:11+2:271m??32278.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:3011:27+2:401m??32290.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:4311:40+2:442m??32296.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#69%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:5212:24+2:525m??32330.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:5512:36+2:561m??32341.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+3:0012:50+3:021m??32355.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3:0613:10+3:092m??32374.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#73|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+3:1813:27+3:191m??32396.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#74|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+3:3113:55+3:351m??32428.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#75|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:3514:07+3:491m??32432.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:4614:27+3:515m??32435.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#77|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:5414:48+3:551m??32450.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+4:0015:08+4:021m??32473.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#79|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:5715:39+3:581m??32496.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#80|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+3:3416:25+3:351m??32516.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#81|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+3:2017:08+3:241m??32534.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#82/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+3:2918:25+3:2815m??32563.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#83/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+3:4919:24+3:502m??32611.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+3:5419:44+3:572m??32631.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#85/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+4:1320:13+4:0413m??32664.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#86/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+4:1020:40+4:102m??32697.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#87/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4:0921:11+4:112m??32720.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#88/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+4:1221:25+4:152m??32727.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+4:1521:42+4:162m??32746.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#90/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+4:2422:10+4:302m??32778.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#91/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+4:3222:37+4:355m??32798.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#92/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+4:4023:05+4:442m??32829.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#93/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+4:4923:35+4:521m??32861.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#94/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+4:5100:30+4:5210m??42888.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#95/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+5:0401:12+5:042m??42934.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#96/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+5:0501:30+5:071m??42948.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#97/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+5:1101:50+5:122m??42965.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#98/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+5:1402:20+5:155m??42987.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3803:45+4:435m??43029.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#100%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+4:4604:18+4:491m??43052.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#101/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+4:3305:20+4:2435m??43056.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#102/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+4:2005:50+4:221m??43067.019355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.0
#103/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+4:0306:55+4:151m??43087.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#104/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+3:58-??43107.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site