Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vijayawada-Gaya Daily

13668/Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  75 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+817:10+101m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+151m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m11147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1319:11+141m01208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+920:30+125m11282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m01314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+381m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+401m21421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m32463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3200:42+331m12513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+303:50+720m82664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m02725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m02794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1906:52+192m02867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+272m02917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2807:55+285m12942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3708:49+381m321018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2710:20+2815m221089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3010:45+315m221108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3911:20+405m121136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0911:57+1:101m121208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4313:07+422m121251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+512m321314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4815:30+485m621430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1016:56+101m421537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-1721545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+39821545.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+4021:00+481m321565.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+4121:21+421m321578.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+3821:41+395m121585.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+5322:40+545m221652.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+5323:16+541m021700.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+5223:33+532m321716.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+5823:52+581m021740.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5600:15+555m031758.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+5200:35+521m031775.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+4901:30+505m031816.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+5602:05+5710m331846.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1:0102:24+595m031864.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1:0302:44+1:032m031891.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1:0303:04+1:032m031913.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1:0503:25+1:053m031939.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:112m031983.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1:0804:21+1:082m031996.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1:0005:00+1:015m032016.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1:0805:21+1:161m032037.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+1:1805:35+1:251m032053.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2605:46+1:301m032064.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+1:3005:58+1:341m032075.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:3206:08+1:341m232084.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+1:3406:19+1:371m032095.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:4406:30+1:442m032101.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:4906:45+1:511m232119.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5207:06+1:541m032144.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:5707:24+1:581m032166.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:5807:33+1:591m032175.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:5807:49+2:001m032187.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+2:0207:57+2:041m032195.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+2:0408:07+2:051m032203.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+1:2309:37+1:3020m032221.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4310:03+1:481m132233.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:5010:30+1:5610m032239.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+2:0810:49+2:091m032257.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+2:1310:59+2:131m032267.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1611:11+2:171m032278.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+2:1811:27+2:221m032290.03584mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+2:2211:40+2:232m132296.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#69%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+2:2412:24+2:245m032330.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:36+2:301m132341.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+2:3212:50+2:341m032355.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+2:3513:10+2:362m032374.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#73!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:4713:27+2:471m032396.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#74!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:5613:55+2:591m132428.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#75|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+3:0014:07+3:071m032432.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+3:0314:27+3:105m132435.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#77!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+3:1214:48+3:121m032450.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+3:1915:08+3:191m032473.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#79!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+3:1615:39+3:171m032496.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#80!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+2:5216:25+2:531m032516.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#81!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+2:3417:18+2:461m132534.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#82/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+2:3218:35+2:4115m032563.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#83/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+2:5219:24+2:542m032611.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2:5719:44+2:592m032631.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#85/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+3:1520:13+3:0613m132664.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#86/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+3:0920:40+3:112m032697.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#87/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:0921:10+3:102m032720.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#88/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+3:1021:25+3:123m032727.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+3:0821:42+3:092m032746.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#90/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+3:1122:10+3:192m032778.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#91/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+3:2622:37+3:275m232798.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#92/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+3:3923:05+3:432m032830.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#93/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+3:5023:35+3:531m032861.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#94/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:5400:30+3:5610m242888.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#95/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+4:0201:12+4:022m042934.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#96/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+4:0301:28+4:041m042948.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#97/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+4:0701:47+4:082m042965.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#98/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4:0802:35+4:0425m242987.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+3:2403:47+3:312m043029.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#100%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+3:3704:12+3:391m043052.06291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#101%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+3:1705:00+3:175m043056.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#102/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+3:1505:20+3:181m143067.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5421.0
#103/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+2:5506:15+3:081m043088.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#104/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+2:47-443107.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site