Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vijayawada-Gaya Daily

13668/Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (3:31PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  75 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 35h 5m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+6??21545.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  20:59+521:00+151m??21565.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+821:21+91m??21578.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:41+65m??21585.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+722:40+75m??21652.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:16+151m??21700.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1323:33+132m??21716.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1623:52+171m??21740.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1400:15+145m??31758.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+151m??31775.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+901:30+115m??31816.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1202:05+1210m??31846.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1302:24+115m??31864.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1602:44+162m??31891.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1603:04+162m??31913.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1903:25+183m??31939.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1404:08+142m??31983.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/TKNTankuppa  04:19+1504:21+142m??31996.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+805:00+115m??32016.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1405:21+161m??32037.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+1705:35+221m??32053.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:46+261m??32064.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+2705:58+361m??32075.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+3706:08+381m??32084.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4006:19+441m??32095.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+462m??32101.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+4806:45+491m??32118.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#55/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+5107:06+541m??32144.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+5607:24+571m??32166.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+5807:33+1:001m??32175.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+5707:49+581m??32187.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:0007:57+1:011m??32195.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:0108:07+1:021m??32203.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1709:37+2520m??32221.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4510:03+511m??32233.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5310:30+5510m??32239.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1010:49+1:101m??32257.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1410:59+1:141m??32267.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1711:11+1:181m??32278.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:2111:27+1:251m??32290.03583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2911:40+1:312m??32296.05184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#69%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3412:24+1:345m??32330.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3712:36+1:381m??32341.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4412:50+1:461m??32355.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5013:10+1:522m??32374.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#73|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0113:27+2:021m??32396.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#74|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0813:55+2:101m??32428.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#75|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0914:07+2:191m??32432.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:1314:27+2:165m??32435.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#77|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:1714:48+2:181m??32450.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:08+2:221m??32473.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#79|--|DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:1615:39+2:171m??32496.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#80|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:5316:25+1:541m??32516.026120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#81|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:08+1:371m??32534.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#82/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:10+1:3618:25+1:3315m??32563.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#83/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3819:24+1:392m??32611.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:4219:44+1:422m??32631.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#85/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:5520:13+1:4713m??32664.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#86/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4620:40+1:462m??32697.048149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#87/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+1:4021:11+1:422m??32720.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#88/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:23+1:4621:25+1:482m??32727.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#89/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:5021:42+1:522m??32746.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#90/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:5822:10+2:032m??32778.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#91/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:1922:37+2:215m??32798.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#92/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:2523:05+2:322m??32829.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#93/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:3823:35+2:401m??32861.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#94/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:4500:30+2:4610m??42888.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#95/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:5201:12+2:532m??42934.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#96/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:29+2:5201:30+2:531m??42948.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#97/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:552m??42965.054248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#98/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5702:20+2:575m??42987.031268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:1503:45+2:245m??43029.043238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#100%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:17+2:2504:18+2:271m??43052.09291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#101/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:45+2:1105:20+2:0135m??43056.023294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#102/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:49+1:5105:50+1:541m??43067.019356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.0
#103/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:54+1:2906:55+2:271m??43087.030485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#104/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:35+1:42-??43107.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site