Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vijayawada-Gaya Daily

13668/Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  75 halts  Distance: 3106 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 75 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1317:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1918:10+201m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3722:27+371m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:01+411m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+391m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+203:50+420m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+805:49+92m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2207:28+222m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2207:55+225m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3208:49+331m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:20+2615m??21088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+285m??21107.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3911:20+395m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:0311:57+1:051m??21207.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+342m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5213:53+522m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5315:30+595m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1816:56+181m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+41-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Doon Express/13009
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+1??21544.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#29/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+121:00+101m??21564.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#30/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+321:21+41m??21577.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+021:41+15m??21584.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+522:40+55m??21651.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#33/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1423:16+151m??21699.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1423:33+142m??21715.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+1723:52+191m??21739.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+165m??31757.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2000:35+211m??31774.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+115m??31815.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1502:05+1510m??31845.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+1802:24+165m??31863.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+1902:44+192m??31890.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+1803:04+182m??31912.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+1903:25+183m??31938.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#44/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+1904:08+182m??31982.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??31995.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+1305:00+145m??32015.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+1805:21+231m??32036.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+2505:35+341m??32052.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+3505:46+401m??32063.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#50/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+4105:58+461m??32074.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+4606:08+471m??32083.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4806:19+501m??32094.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+5206:30+522m??32100.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+5606:45+571m??32118.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#55/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+5607:06+581m??32143.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#56/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+5907:24+1:001m??32165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:0007:33+1:011m??32174.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#58/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+5907:49+1:011m??32186.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:0307:57+1:041m??32194.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:0508:07+1:071m??32202.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#61/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:17+2309:37+3220m??32220.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#62/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+4710:03+501m??32232.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#63/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+5210:30+5310m??32238.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:49+1:061m??32256.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1110:59+1:111m??32266.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:1511:11+1:151m??32277.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:1611:27+1:201m??32289.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#68%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:2311:40+1:242m??32295.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#69%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:2612:24+1:285m??32329.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  12:35+1:3112:36+1:331m??32340.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#71%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  12:49+1:3612:50+1:371m??32354.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#72%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4213:10+1:442m??32373.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#73!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  13:26+1:5213:27+1:531m??32395.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#74!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  13:54+2:0013:55+2:021m??32427.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#75|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  14:06+2:0214:07+2:091m??32431.010104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  14:22+2:0114:27+2:035m??32434.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#77!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:47+2:0614:48+2:071m??32449.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#78!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  15:07+2:1315:08+2:141m??32472.046109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#79!==!DYDDaryabad  15:38+2:0915:39+2:111m??32495.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#80!==!SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4716:25+1:471m??32515.021120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.0
#81!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:17+1:1817:18+1:281m??32533.027123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.0
#82/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:20+1:1218:35+1:1715m??32561.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#83/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  19:22+1:3219:24+1:332m??32610.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#84/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1:3319:44+1:342m??32630.0124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#85/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:00+1:4820:13+1:3913m??32663.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#86/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  20:38+1:4020:40+1:412m??32695.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#87/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:3521:10+1:382m??32719.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#88/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  21:22+1:3921:25+1:403m??32726.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#89/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  21:40+1:4421:42+1:452m??32744.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#90/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  22:08+1:4622:10+1:522m??32777.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#91/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:32+2:0022:37+2:025m??32797.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#92/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  23:03+2:1023:05+2:182m??32828.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#93/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:34+2:2323:35+2:261m??32860.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#94/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2300:30+2:2410m??42887.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#95/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  01:10+2:3101:12+2:322m??42933.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#96/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:27+2:3101:28+2:321m??42947.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#97/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:45+2:3301:47+2:332m??42964.058248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#98/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+2:3102:35+2:1325m??42986.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#99/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1:4203:47+1:522m??43028.057238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#100%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  04:11+1:5504:12+1:571m??43051.06291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#101%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  04:55+1:2505:00+1:435m??43055.035294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#102/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  05:19+1:5005:20+1:551m??43066.023355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.0
#103/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  06:14+1:3606:15+1:381m??43086.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#104/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  07:25+1:10-??43106.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site