Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:51:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Gaya Daily

13669/Σ Secunderabad-Gaya Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mvbprasad15  Feb 27 2013 (3:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1627 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-112:02+42m??1132.087291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m??1207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06+2613:07+271m??1225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19+3113:20+311m??1238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43+2713:44+271m??1258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:29+221m??1297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-716:10+210m??1367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26+416:29+43m??1380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59+818:00+91m??1499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15+1219:25+1310m??1575.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??1636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:54+181m??1680.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??1766.044643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04+1023:05+121m??1802.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:25+800:35+2010m??2872.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1704:15+2110m??21117.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+475m??21208.062387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+3707:15+3810m??21306.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:00+3611:25+4125m??21484.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#21!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:33+5711:35+572m??21486.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1151.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:46+4612:48+472m??21537.05588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#23!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  14:01+014:02+01m??21603.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:236.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:25+3714:35+4310m??21609.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:15+5415:25+5410m??21627.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21627.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21681.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21729.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21747.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21832.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31908.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31956.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31984.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??32002.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??32031.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??32090.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??32132.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??32196.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#39/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??32290.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site