Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Service between ADI and HTE Take 22845 From BSL Really great option. It's only two days in week.

1367/Σ Ahamadabad-Hatia Exp Via BSL,NGP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Jan 11 2012 (19:15)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 3170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 17:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+20610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2907:24+292m1146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+2407:41+242m1164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3208:30+335m51100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+3209:36+412m21180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+3510:35+3510m21230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2910:44+322m31234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+382m11291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3513:23+415m21390.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4913:58+502m11425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1915:58+232m11486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+312m31540.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m61565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 19m
267 intermediate stations02:051328.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m731893.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#15/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+205m232032.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+723:10+95m132111.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2296.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+1000:35+123m242207.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+602:05+910m342285.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#19/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2003:53+212m342416.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2705:13+272m042520.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1706:05+195m342550.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+315m242588.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3208:55+3015m742698.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:44+422m142751.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+4312:07+452m342902.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5413:40+5310m243003.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#27/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-143170.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site