Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel Time: 60h 40m 23 halts Distance: 3429 km Wait time: 2hour 30minute

13672/Σ Gandhidham Ahmedabad Vishakhapattanam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Feb 28 2013 (09:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2639 km  1 xfers
#1. 11091/Bhuj Pune Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2280 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj Pune Express/11091
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -08:55+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  09:39+509:41+52m??149.02235mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)10:05+010:25+220m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:18+611:20+92m??1112.07740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#7|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:51+4812:53+482m??1229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3114:14+312m??1294.05129mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2616:15+845m??1359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)17:20+418:00+040m??1359.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+519:55+84m??1459.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+222:00+510m??1589.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-500:50+55m??2750.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#14/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1302:50+132m??2845.045187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#15%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+504:05+122m??2900.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+2004:40+2310m??2924.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+3005:28+302m??2973.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m??21026.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3506:40+345m??21063.062284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+2308:00+233m??21142.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+3609:15+383m??21237.058288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:17+911:20+113m??21356.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+312:10+520m??21369.0110185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3870.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+352m??21439.073184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:38+4313:40+422m??21498.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+472m??21511.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+4615:33+435m??21613.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32207.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+2119:25+2020m??21820.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4320:12+482m??21880.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:162m??21970.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#31/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3922:17+1:392m??22020.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1:4223:50+1:422m??22137.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00+3102:20+3820m??32170.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4203:20+415m??32232.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+4504:14+462m??32301.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+3505:32+382m??32374.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+415m??32448.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4406:57+442m??32470.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+4707:39+472m??32525.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+3209:25+3820m??32596.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+809:52+82m??32623.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#42/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+41-??32639.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.