Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly chain from Solapur to Marathwada and Vidarbha region.

13675/Σ Solapur marathwada Vidarbha twice weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 01 2013 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 716 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 1h 11m Distance: 79 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 637 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45+3??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1023:12+122m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1523:37+152m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+1423:58+152m??179.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+4901:05+525m??279.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+532m??2116.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5102:25+503m??2152.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:10+2510m??2231.049622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3405:10+4420m??2264.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+1:0006:55+5910m??2327.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+572m??2391.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:00+1:015m??2420.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:0410:15+1:041m??2500.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5611:10+571m??2548.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+2010m??2627.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+1914:00+182m??2664.0100300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:30+195m??2706.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#18/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+8-??2716.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site