Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
shortest route , volvo takkes only 5 hours between jodhpur to udaipur , fre s 410 , by this chain min fare will be 230

13676/Σ bikaner udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Mar 01 2013 (10:13AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 574 km  2 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 52073/Marwar Jn - Mavli JN [MG] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#3. 09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+822:52+82m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+323:58+65m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+901:01+155m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1603:00+1615m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+1803:32+183m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+1904:08+185m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+705:12+72m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn - Mavli JN [MG] Passenger (UnReserved)/52073
0 intermediate stations-5:-120.0
#9|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:20+0??2380.034267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#10|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)06:04+406:06+182m??2405.011352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#11|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2413.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#12|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  07:38+607:40+92m??2427.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#13|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  07:58-07:59-1m??2432.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#14|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  08:18-08:19-1m??2437.042657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#15|--|KRKMKhara kameri  08:44-08:45-1m??2455.032616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#16|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  08:58+809:00+182m??2462.013586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  09:28-09:29-1m??2468.049565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#18|--|KXAKuanriya  09:52-09:53-1m??2487.037528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#19|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2503.028537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20|--|BJN•Bejnal•  10:34-10:35-1m??2509.035545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??2517.027551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#22|--|TMGNThamla Mogana (1 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??2522.022524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#23|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1-??2532.0-500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special/09721 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#24%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+712:20+72m??2532.061500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  12:58+313:00+32m??2570.017566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#26|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  13:15+2-??2574.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site