Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pratapgarh via Bhopal Lucknow Three days a week. High probability of Reservation

13679/Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kabrarajeev  Mar 01 2013 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+9??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1813:52+242m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2814:12+302m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+1014:55+242m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+3815:11+372m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+3815:24+382m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+4115:40+402m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+3816:09+372m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+362m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  17:24+1417:26+212m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+4418:10+1:0015m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+47??1217.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1:0419:59+1:112m??1270.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:355m??1356.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2:0821:50+2:082m??1418.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+2:0723:22+2:2010m??1509.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+2:5900:48+2:472m??2623.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5204:05+2:565m??2729.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+3:5405:45+3:3620m??2801.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#21!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+4:0807:30+4:092m??2879.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#22!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+4:2508:20+4:272m??2939.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#23!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+4:42-??2974.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site