Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Pratapgarh via Bhopal Lucknow Three days a week. High probability of Reservation

13679/Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kabrarajeev  Mar 01 2013 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 974 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+7??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+2113:52+262m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+3014:12+292m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+814:55+152m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+232m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2615:55+262m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2616:09+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+242m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  17:24+017:26+92m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:10+4115m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations05:500.0
#13/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+40??1217.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#14/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+5519:59+552m??1270.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:0221:05+1:025m??1356.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:2921:52+1:292m??1418.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+1:3323:22+1:4310m??1509.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#18%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+2:1700:43+2:222m??2623.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:05+1:195m??2729.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:1505:45+2:1720m??2801.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#21!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+2:2707:30+2:292m??2879.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#22%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:4108:20+2:422m??2939.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#23%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:53-??2974.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site