Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a limited stop journey from yeswantpur. It is adviced to get down at yelahanka and u can reach directly to yeswantpur by other means of transport

1368/Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpur-Howrah-Guwahati-Dibrugrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 11 2012 (7:17PM)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2165 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+72m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m??2356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#27/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+8??21134.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??21137.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??21139.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#30/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??21152.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??21173.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#32%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3800:30+402m??31212.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??31236.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#34%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??31273.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#35/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+315m??31315.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??31349.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#37%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+531m??31406.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#38/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:085m??31434.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#39%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??31477.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??31486.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??31501.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#42%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0707:40+1:071m??31515.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:055m??31527.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0408:20+1:041m??31539.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#45%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5308:50+542m??31556.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#46/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??31581.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#47/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0009:25+592m??31602.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5409:50+542m??31625.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??31650.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#50/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+391m??31677.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4211:30+441m??31687.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4811:40+491m??31699.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5011:50+501m??31707.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3212:30+331m??31732.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#55/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+1813:35+5310m??31774.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#56|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5314:30+541m??31834.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#57|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5715:02+582m??31865.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#58|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5615:40+561m??31903.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#59|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5616:05+561m??31927.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#60|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0216:18+1:021m??31946.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#61|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5216:56+521m??31979.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5417:10+541m??31991.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#63|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4417:35+441m??32006.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#64|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1319:10+2510m??32042.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#65|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??32072.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#66|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??32106.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#67!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+422m??32134.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#68!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-4-??32165.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site