Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a limited stop journey from yeswantpur. It is adviced to get down at yelahanka and u can reach directly to yeswantpur by other means of transport

1368/Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpur-Howrah-Guwahati-Dibrugrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vishnuaptora  Jan 11 2012 (19:17)
71
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2166 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5100:45+465m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??2356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??2499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??2522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??2548.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??2693.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??2815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??2967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21025.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??21048.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??21135.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations-22:-100.0
#29/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??21135.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??21138.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??21141.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??21153.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??21174.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#34%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??31213.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#35%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??31237.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#36%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??31274.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#37/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??31316.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??31350.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#39%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??31407.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#40/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??31435.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#41/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:141m??31478.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1707:15+1:172m??31487.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??31502.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#44/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:221m??31515.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#45/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1708:05+1:155m??31528.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:181m??31540.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#47/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0908:50+1:092m??31557.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#48/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:142m??31582.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#49/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1809:25+1:172m??31603.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??31626.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1510:10+1:151m??31651.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#52/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4611:20+511m??31678.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5411:30+561m??31687.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m??31700.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0211:50+1:031m??31708.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#56/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4412:30+451m??31733.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#57/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3313:35+1:0110m??31775.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#58|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1114:30+1:111m??31835.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#59|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1315:02+1:152m??31866.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#60|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m??31904.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:05+1:241m??31928.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#62|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:211m??31947.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#63|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5716:56+581m??31980.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:5917:10+1:591m??31992.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#65|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5617:35+1:561m??32008.025632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#66|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4819:10+4910m??32043.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#67|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:00+1:151m??32073.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#68|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1:1920:55+1:312m??32107.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+1:1722:00+1:292m??32135.020384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#70!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+26-??32166.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.