Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Howrah Weekly Connectivity

13680/Σ Pune Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 01 2013 (21:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12850/Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 18
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)/12850
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2610.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+219:10+2015m2175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1420:55+135m11160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+182m11227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m11271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1923:59+264m21313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:49160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m32473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+3510m42498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+3204:35+325m22637.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20-706:25+15m22716.058335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-2508:07+03m22811.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+109:40+015m32890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:26+611:28+72m121020.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:48+812:50+82m121125.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:25+913:30+115m221155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2814:15+4610m521198.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#17/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+542m121262.028273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4047.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:39-821309.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 23m
203 intermediate stations18:000.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1518:15+1315m131309.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2119:03+222m131362.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+2619:26+262m131392.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+2919:40+292m231407.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3820:09+365m131441.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+4720:49+462m031501.015209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+195m231513.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3323:13+3115m431614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3100:37+307m241715.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2801:40+2610m441778.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+305m641913.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26108.0
#30/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+105:08+02m442021.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+21-1842028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site