Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity

13681/Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 01 2013 (22:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2622:05+265m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+723:25+85m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2401:25+2515m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4202:05+422m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4104:40+1:0030m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1510m??2518.079 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3308:55+1:355m??2616.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:3510:35+1:3910m??2707.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:0012:40+2:012m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:1714:40+1:2010m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:3216:30+1:322m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:3417:50+1:342m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+1:4420:40+1:442m??21326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58118.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1422:40+1:142m??21444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0623:15+1:1010m??21458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:5423:46+1:542m??21528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3103:02+1:322m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:21+1:331m??31809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5607:30+5120m??31909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  09:17+1:2209:19+1:222m??32048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+5612:00+555m??32203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+52-??32341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1??32341.053 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+720:00+72m??32366.066 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??32396.082 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??32421.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1921:00+192m??32432.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??32462.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1622:10+165m??32499.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+232m??32554.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+292m??32608.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+4000:30+405m??42678.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+482m??42772.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??42794.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4403:20+475m??42834.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??42852.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5204:02+552m??42878.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0004:25+1:002m??42904.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+1:0004:45+1:002m??42926.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0005:07+592m??42948.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5805:20+581m??42962.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+4106:00+402m??42986.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??42992.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+18-??42993.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site