Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity

13681/Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 01 2013 (22:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2992 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+11??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+535m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+565m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1201:25+1:1615m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4802:05+1:482m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:4804:40+2:0830m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:35+2:2810m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:4308:55+2:455m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:2810:45+2:3410m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:0612:40+3:072m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4314:40+2:5010m??2952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:0716:30+3:082m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:1117:50+3:112m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:1019:40+3:1210m??21249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:3020:40+3:302m??21325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m??21444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+2:4723:15+2:4810m??21457.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+3:3623:46+3:362m??21527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:1303:02+3:142m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:4004:21+2:411m??31808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:3707:30+2:3120m??31908.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  09:17+2:5709:19+2:572m??32047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:3412:00+2:305m??32202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+2:28-??32340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30+1??32340.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??32365.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28+1120:30+112m??32395.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+142m??32420.08231mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58+1821:00+172m??32431.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#30/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23+1521:25+152m??32461.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+155m??32498.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2222:50+222m??32553.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#33/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28+2523:30+252m??32607.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#34/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+365m??42677.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+362m??42771.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+382m??42793.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+355m??42833.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38+3903:40+402m??42851.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00+5004:02+522m??42877.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m??42903.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43+5304:45+532m??42925.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#42%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05+5305:07+522m??42947.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+5205:20+521m??42961.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+292m??42985.04915mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??42991.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35+12-??42992.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site