Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity

13681/Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 Days Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Mar 01 2013 (22:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2993 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2341 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12693/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T S
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00-110.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m0166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m11131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10-01:25-15m72206.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m22250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10-04:40-30m92340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25-07:35-10m12518.085322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)08:00-08:02-2m02553.079353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m42616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m12707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m22885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#12%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30-14:40-10m02952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m021059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m021145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m221250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m021326.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m021445.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:15-10m021458.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m221528.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m131701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20-04:21-1m131809.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#22/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10-07:30-20m731909.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17-09:19-2m332048.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m132203.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25--1132341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12693
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:30-532341.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m832366.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m632396.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m132421.08226mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m132432.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m132462.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m132499.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m332554.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m232608.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m542678.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m042772.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m142794.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m142834.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m142852.078129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m142878.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m142904.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m142926.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m142948.06991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#44%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m142962.03770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#45/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m142986.04815mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m142992.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#47/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  06:35--142993.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site