Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Mhow Link

13682/Σ Nagpur Mhow Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Mar 01 2013 (11:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1673 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 291 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mhow/MHOW


1 xfers. 25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mhow

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:12+315:13+41m??15.0606mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:38+515:39+71m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+116:10+132m??156.0319mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:34+416:35+171m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-217:45+210m??1112.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+218:25+32m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+318:48+32m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+219:11+22m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+520:05+75m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+820:33+101m??1275.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  20:48+820:49+91m??1290.063190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+921:13+95m??1310.084235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:28+1221:30+122m??1331.070287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1344.059334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1371.077225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+1722:40+161m??1405.020213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1123:10+1110m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+1423:38+141m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+1100:08+121m??2475.052262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+300:55+75m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+1701:05+162m??2524.069209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2001:56+225m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHS•Kharsia (3 PFs)•  02:18+3702:20+372m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+3902:34+382m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4003:03+385m??2663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+3903:28+392m??2689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+804:45+1420m??2716.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m??2732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+202m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+272m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2306:45+2410m??2827.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#37/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??2846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:10+332m??2850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:16+707:18+72m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:28+2707:30+262m??2859.018297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2107:55+2110m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3308:21+325m??2894.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:43+4108:45+412m??2926.060353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:21+4509:22+461m??2961.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m??2976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4210:15+4610m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5310:36+542m??21028.060282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+5110:57+521m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+532m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+452m??21114.033289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+5312:13+572m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:024.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2313:40+2125m??21129.022317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3814:22+391m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3214:54+331m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+313m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3315:27+351m??21237.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3015:45+311m??21257.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+2916:02+301m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1517:00+185m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m??21345.074300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2218:05+235m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#63|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50+0??21382.025284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#64|--|UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  19:14+619:15+61m??21392.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#65|--|PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  20:09+720:10+161m??21415.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#66|--|AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??21425.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67|--|ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+291m??21437.042310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#68|--|HKRHiwar Khed (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21447.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#69|--|WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+231m??21457.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#70|--|DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  22:14+3622:15+361m??21472.023408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#71|--|DBKADabka (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21482.033346mSCRPin:444719, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#72|--|TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  22:59+3123:00+311m??21492.017300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#73|--|AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??21503.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#74|--|GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  00:19+1200:20+121m??31521.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#75|--|JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31531.059316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76|--|MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:59+1201:00+121m??31540.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#77|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-202:00+115m??31556.056309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#78|--|ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  02:12+1402:14+142m??31567.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79|--|ATRAttar (1 PFs)  02:31+1602:33+152m??31584.0136273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#80|--|KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??31593.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81|--|NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  02:46+2102:48+202m??31598.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#82|--|SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+252m??31609.040200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  03:08+2803:10+282m??31615.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  03:18+3203:20+322m??31620.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#85|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar (1 PFs)  03:40+3303:42+402m??31636.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#86|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  04:07+3804:09+372m??31648.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#87|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  04:23+4004:25+442m??31658.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#88|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+332m??31668.09576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#89%--%MHOW•Mhow (3 PFs)•  05:40+8-??31673.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site