Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Mhow Link

13682/Σ Nagpur Mhow Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 01 2013 (23:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1674 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1382 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 52994/Akola - Mhow MG Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mhow/MHOW


1 xfers. 25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Mhow

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT [Kurla] Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+515:13+62m??15.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:39+104m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+616:10+162m??156.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+716:35+202m??168.0447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-117:40+45m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+318:25+42m??1152.08382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+518:48+52m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+62m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m??1222.046119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m??1229.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1020:05+115m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+1220:33+141m??1275.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:49+131m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+1221:13+125m??1310.079235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+1621:30+171m??1331.064287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:43+171m??1344.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+1822:13+191m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+2422:40+231m??1405.020212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:10+1910m??1411.066198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2023:38+211m??1441.072237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1200:55+145m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+2201:05+222m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+2601:15+262m??2533.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+2901:56+315m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHS•Kharsia (3 PFs)•  02:18+4502:20+452m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+4702:34+472m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5003:03+485m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+5103:14+512m??2675.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+5103:28+512m??2690.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+1904:45+2220m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+2705:30+272m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2106:45+2210m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+302m??2851.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+2:0207:20+2:022m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+2807:32+272m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2410m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+3408:21+335m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+4608:45+471m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+542m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+5509:35+552m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4910:15+5010m??2999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+5610:36+572m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+542m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+5411:13+552m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+5411:52+552m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+572m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+2013:40+2225m??21129.022315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+2613:49+281m??21132.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+3714:22+391m??21176.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#55/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+3314:54+341m??21205.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#56/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3315:05+323m??21208.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#57/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+3415:27+351m??21238.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#58/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3415:45+351m??21258.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:02+351m??21274.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+1417:00+165m??21303.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#61/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+212m??21345.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#62/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+185m??21382.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola - Mhow MG Passenger/52994
0 intermediate stations-18:-50.0
#63!--!AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:50-??21382.025284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#64!--!UGWEUgwe (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??21392.025268mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5423.0
#65!--!PTZPatsul (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??21415.023274mSCRMSH24, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#66!--!AKOTAkot (1 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21425.036308mSCRDist-Akola 444101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#67!--!ABZAdgaon Buzurg (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??21437.042310mSCRPIN - 444126, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#68!--!HKRHiwarkhed (1 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21447.020391mSCRAmravati district, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#69!--!WNDWan Road (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21457.033463mSCRPIN - 444717, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#70!--!DGTDhulghat (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??21473.023408mSCRAmravati 444702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#71!--!DBKADabka (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??21482.033346mSCRPin:444719, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#72!--!TTZTukaithad (1 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21492.017300mSCR450332, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#73!--!AMXAmlakhurd (1 PFs)  23:39-23:40-1m??21503.028323mSCRAmlakhurd Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#74!--!GUXGurhi (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31521.021331mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#75!--!JRWNJirwan (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??31532.059316mSCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76!--!MRDDMordar (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31540.021305mSCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#77!--!KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-02:00-15m??31556.056309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#78!--!ANIAjanti (1 PFs)  02:12-02:14-2m??31567.061345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#79!--!ATRAttar (1 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m??31584.0136273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#80!--!KTKHKotlakheri (1 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??31593.042223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81!--!NKRNimar Kheri (1 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??31598.067214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#82!--!SWDSanawad (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31610.040200mWRpin 451111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#83|--|OMOmkareshwar Road (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??31615.037182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#84|--|BWWBarwaha (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31620.047197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#85|--|MKTMukhtiara Balwada (1 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??31636.031266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#86|--|CRLChoral (1 PFs)  04:07-04:09-2m??31648.043343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#87|--|KKDKalakund (1 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??31658.015403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#88|--|PTPPatal Pani (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31668.09576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:356.0
#89%--%MHOW•Mhow (3 PFs)•  05:40--??31674.0-577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site