Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhopal Hyderabad Link

13684/Σ Bhopal Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 01 2013 (23:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 29m
#2. 12737/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 6m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+6:00??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+6:2601:36+6:253m??2141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+6:1202:25+6:125m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+4:5905:55+5:0010m??2411.058260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m??2702.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m??2709.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:3318:45+5:2025m??21092.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+6:0822:40+6:1710m??21300.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+6:0423:46+6:032m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5:3403:02+5:342m??31543.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12737 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:260.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:28+5403:29+571m??31543.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  03:44+1:0303:45+1:051m??31553.065291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0404:30+1:041m??31601.043380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#15/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  04:50+5904:51+1:001m??31616.060368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+491m??31638.035455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+23-??31685.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site