Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13687/Σ Amritsar Pune Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Mar 02 2013 (7:54PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1621:55+162m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+822:38+96m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1222:48+132m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1323:59+1510m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+1502:00+1510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1702:40+182m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+703:40+810m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3904:25+392m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2440.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  05:09+5305:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m??2535.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+505m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m??2801.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m??2972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m??21198.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m??21239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m??31863.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m??31887.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??31887.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+62m??31911.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+172m??31932.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#38/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+172m??31965.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1608:45+202m??31978.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#40/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+122m??32002.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1209:40+122m??32006.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??32035.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+710:46+62m??32063.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+810:51+92m??32067.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#45/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+6-??32069.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site