Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

13687/Σ Amritsar Pune Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Mar 02 2013 (19:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 28m Distance: 1887 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+3??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+182m??142.059236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1222:38+126m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1422:48+162m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+172m??1100.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1723:59+1710m??1135.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2602:00+2510m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+312m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+2010m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2388.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+502m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5205:14+525m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZB•Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:18+4606:20+472m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:222m??2535.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m??2648.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:1210:30+1:142m??2682.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m??2724.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2111:25+1:212m??2757.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:36+1:232m??2767.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:192m??2801.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:00+1:255m??2865.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3714:25+1:3710m??2972.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3515:47+1:352m??21073.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:13+1:392m??21106.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0717:57+1:142m??21198.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0419:10+1:0620m??21239.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1420:11+1:152m??21320.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:202m??21353.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:52+1:102m??21426.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:05+1:1710m??21500.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:08+1:045m??31630.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+482m??31863.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+352m??31887.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:160.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??31887.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+507:35+52m??31911.05210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+202m??31929.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#38/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+1908:27+182m??31963.05041mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+2008:45+232m??31976.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#40/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+142m??32000.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1609:40+162m??32004.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#42/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1710:10+172m??32033.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#43/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+102m??32061.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#44/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m??32065.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#45/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+9-??32067.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site