Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:55:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from pbn to kolkata

13688/Σ Parbhani Kolkata weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Mar 02 2013 (20:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 57512/Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12767/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1577 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Parbhani Junction/PBN
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Parbhani Junction and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)/57512
#1!==!PBN»Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+49??10.085411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#2!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  09:47+5809:48+1:031m??110.093403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  09:52+1:0909:53+1:181m??116.046405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1310:10+1:251m??128.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  10:19+1:3210:20+1:351m??138.030391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#6!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2510:40+1:251m??148.072391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??152.06371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  11:45+24-??159.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express (PT)/12767
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -15:15+0??159.058367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+402m??181.044378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#11|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  16:59+2917:00+351m??1139.061404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#12|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??1198.029319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3546.0
#13|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  19:35-1719:40+25m??1244.026249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#14|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  20:28-720:30+02m??1265.033230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:2379.0
#15/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:53-1622:55+12m??1344.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:30161.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:25-301:45+020m??2505.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:23+102m??2635.069319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:57135.0
#18/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+605:25+85m??2770.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1110m??2813.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+908:10+915m??2924.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4911:07+522m??21128.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:24+1:0912:39+1:0915m??21229.080198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:16101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0914:02+1:067m??21330.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:1214:55+1:125m??21393.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1916:55+1:195m??21528.04642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#26/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  19:15+55-??21636.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site