Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

13689/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 02 2013 (10:37PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 3622 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1770 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 5
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0510.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m2145.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+413:00+1115m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m21142.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m21248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m11339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m11372.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#8%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m61440.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+75m31509.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m21563.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m21619.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:12+42m22694.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m12712.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m02800.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m12938.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m121044.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m121064.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m121103.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m421173.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m121186.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m121272.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m021305.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m121381.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m221486.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m021572.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m121678.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m121696.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m321764.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+1610m221770.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 18m
331 intermediate stations01:50704.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+5320:10+1:0915m442474.027497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+122m042484.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0110m042657.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#33/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+5600:10+1:022m052713.038469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0225m052754.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#35|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+1:0602:58+1:072m052839.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#36|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m052888.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#37|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+392m052944.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#38%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+3706:35+405m152998.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#39%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+2409:30+3635m353130.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#40!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+4610:14+462m153182.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#41!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3512:08+448m353270.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#42!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:56+552m153336.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#43|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0713:45+1:162m153391.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#44!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+5714:52+1:0210m253435.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#45!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+3716:17+402m053488.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#46%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+4616:41+482m053517.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+4916:55+542m053531.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5817:19+1:032m053552.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#49|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:1218:42+1:122m053615.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#50%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+47-053622.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site