Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain!

13689/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 02 2013 (22:37)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 35m Distance: 1787 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1148 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
      S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 33 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  10:58+1211:00+122m??145.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:45+1013:00+1515m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+202m??1142.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+4115:05+421m??1248.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+135m??1339.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+1117:40+121m??1372.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#8/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+619:30+2115m??1458.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#9%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2221:00+175m??1527.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#10|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+1221:54+142m??1581.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#11|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+623:00+101m??1636.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#12!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2712.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1300:25+131m??2729.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#14/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2818.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1204:22+132m??2955.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4405:30+441m??21062.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m??21082.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+3606:25+371m??21120.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1010m??21190.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+111m??21204.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:24+181m??21289.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??21322.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2911:15+3010m??21399.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#24/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3012:38+311m??21503.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2614:05+311m??21590.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+295m??21696.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+362m??21714.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4717:25+482m??21782.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3418:05+3710m??21788.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+520:10+2215m??21788.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#31/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2123:10+2210m??21971.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#32/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+242m??32027.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#33/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+1001:40+2825m??32068.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#34|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+412m??32153.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#35|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+382m??32202.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#36|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+305:25+172m??32258.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#37%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+1306:35+135m??32312.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#38%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+109:30+1135m??32444.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+2410:14+322m??32496.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#40%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3312:08+358m??32584.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:54+4412:56+442m??32650.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#42%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+592m??32705.046370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:42+4414:52+4410m??32749.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#44!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2216:17+232m??32802.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#45%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  16:39+3816:41+392m??32831.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  16:53+4816:55+512m??32845.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5317:19+592m??32866.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#48|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5018:42+502m??32930.01157mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#49%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:15+40-??32936.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site