Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another connectivity from North Bihar to Eastern Coastal area and Karnataka. Also it connect the holy place Tirupati from North and Eastern Bihar.

1369/Σ North Bihar East Coast Karnataka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:35)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 3480 km  1 xfers
#1. 13020/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 38h 45m Distance: 1520 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1960 km
Departs @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 07:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13020
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -21:55+0??10.020520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:13+122:15+82m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+522:52+65m??122.057262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  23:00+923:02+92m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  23:16+1223:18+152m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  23:35+1323:37+132m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)00:25+300:50+925m??289.071191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+1501:50+167m??2152.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:53+1002:55+112m??2222.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  03:06+1103:08+162m??2230.072157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  03:54+903:56+112m??2285.051145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59102.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶05:55+506:20+925m??2387.016126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#13/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:03-207:05+102m??2398.032118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+407:54+54m??2422.076123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:28+2308:30+232m??2466.055111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2809:25+305m??2512.076110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#17/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  10:35+3710:40+375m??2600.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#18/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+292m??2630.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+912:45+1225m??2664.05884mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  13:10+3613:12+362m??2688.06586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:35+4013:37+432m??2713.05979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+4214:03+445m??2733.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#23/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+472m??2746.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  14:25+4814:27+502m??2754.04373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  14:36+4914:38+512m??2761.04471mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#26/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:53+4714:55+482m??2772.04168mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+4915:20+4810m??2782.08269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+5315:35+532m??2800.04964mNER841233, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  15:45+5315:47+532m??2808.04963mNER841204, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  15:56+5315:58+532m??2816.02662mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+432m??2824.01960mNER841205, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#32/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+1517:30+2010m??2843.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#33/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  18:05+3518:07+362m??2874.07259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  18:17+4118:19+412m??2886.04356mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#35/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  18:35+4218:41+426m??2898.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4018:56+432m??2903.06955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  19:13+5319:15+542m??2923.06257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  19:23+5719:25+582m??2931.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#39/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5420:25+555m??2957.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0820:48+1:082m??2982.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:112m??2995.06352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  21:09+1:1321:11+1:162m??21003.01651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:0721:40+1:085m??21009.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#44/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:02+1:162m??21032.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#45/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1122:24+1:132m??21043.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4617.0
#46/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:0323:35+5625m??21060.02348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4239.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:17+1:2401:22+1:225m??31099.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#48/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+4503:15+4710m??31152.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:31+5503:33+592m??31171.066246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#50/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:56+1:2804:01+1:345m??31196.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1929.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+1:0305:24+594m??31225.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#52/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:44+1:102m??31249.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  06:01+1:0906:03+1:102m??31267.043202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#54/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0306:25+1:052m??31282.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0706:34+1:062m??31286.010191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:1412.0
#56/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1707:50+282m??31298.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#57/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+608:45+1115m??31307.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:02+192m??31325.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#59/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:13+1609:15+162m??31332.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#60/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:29+1709:31+182m??31349.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#61/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:42+1909:44+192m??31365.06169mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#62/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:31+2810:36+285m??31413.06037mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#63/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  11:44+2411:49+245m??31480.04714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#64/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:40+16-??31520.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#65/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+17??31520.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#66/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+3021:34+312m??31578.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#67/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+205m??31635.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#68/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+2123:57+222m??31751.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#69/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??41814.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#70/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+3701:35+372m??41857.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#71/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3802:45+405m??41929.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#72/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+5403:25+545m??41957.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#73/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+5104:10+5115m??41976.093 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#74/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+1:0004:58+1:002m??42047.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#75/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??42123.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#76/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+532m??42198.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#77/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1:0108:14+1:022m??42271.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#78/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:0609:15+1:055m??42340.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#79/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+4811:00+4920m??42401.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#80/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:1413:01+1:151m??42552.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#81/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1713:57+1:202m??42602.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#82/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:3614:30+1:361m??42644.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#83/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:4315:03+1:441m??42692.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#84/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0917:00+1:0815m??42751.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#85/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:2317:25+1:241m??42783.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#86/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:2618:00+1:261m??42825.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#87/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:2318:12+1:241m??42840.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#88/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:2818:57+1:291m??42890.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#89/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0520:13+1:061m??43007.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#90/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+5521:40+562m??43045.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#91/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0923:05+1:1110m??43128.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#92/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:2023:25+1:215m??43138.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#93/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+5001:52+1:022m??53243.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#94/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+395m??53327.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#95/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??53368.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#96/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0304:45+1:042m??53402.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#97/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0805:40+1:102m??53459.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#98/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+532m??53465.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#99/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+38-??53480.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.