Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, GDG

13692/Σ Ahmedabad Bellary Tirupati AC Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Mar 03 2013 (12:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1709 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1189 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2325.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2562.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35263.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2888.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21189.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#16!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+422m??21189.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+4221:30+422m??21246.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+4122:05+412m??21274.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#19%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+302m??21307.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1323:55+155m??21339.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+495m??31389.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4701:40+482m??31418.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m??31466.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m??31494.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0703:10+1:062m??31519.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0703:27+1:072m??31534.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:0603:45+1:062m??31550.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+5604:20+562m??31574.085144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:062m??31613.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0805:05+1:082m??31625.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:1005:18+1:152m??31634.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1805:30+1:172m??31645.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1006:00+1:122m??31658.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1008:10+195m??31699.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50+2-??31709.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.