Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:32:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SUR, GDG

13692/Σ Ahmedabad Bellary Tirupati AC Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Mar 03 2013 (12:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1188 km
xfer @ GDG/Gadag Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2324.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37122.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2561.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2887.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4067.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21188.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#16!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+242m??21188.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#17!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+262m??21245.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??21273.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#19%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+162m??21306.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#20%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+223:55+65m??21338.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1600:55+385m??31388.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#22/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??31417.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4302:20+432m??31465.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31493.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+462m??31516.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+472m??31533.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:45+482m??31548.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+392m??31572.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#29/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+4804:50+472m??31612.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#30/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+4905:05+492m??31623.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+4905:18+532m??31632.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??31643.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+512m??31656.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+75m??31697.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#35/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-7-??31707.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site