Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Lucknow via Bhopal Kanpur Daily

13694/Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kabrarajeev  Mar 03 2013 (4:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59385
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:50+1613:52+202m??139.070540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+232m??160.022516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#4/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+414:55+152m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  15:09+2315:11+232m??194.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#6/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  15:22+2415:24+232m??1106.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:38+2615:40+252m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:53+2515:55+252m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  16:07+2516:09+242m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:33+2516:35+242m??1179.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:24+217:26+72m??1207.021524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2518:10+4115m??1217.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??1217.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??2418.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??2509.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#16%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m??2623.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??2729.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??2747.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#19/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??2801.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site