Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Wadi,Daund,Pune,Vasai,Surat)

13699/Σ Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 04 2013 (3:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2447 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1270 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1820:25+2820m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+371m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+512m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+552m??1568.054407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5022:50+502m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4023:35+432m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1501:45+65m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+501:58+61m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+302:25+61m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+1904:40+2110m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3205:57+332m??2904.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+808:05+85m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+609:35+125m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+1709:45+181m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+910:45+112m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+1612:20+143m??21225.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39+1412:40+151m??21245.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+2113:05+193m??21270.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+4115:15+425m??21270.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4616:29+472m??21391.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+3610m??21486.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+512m??21536.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5419:43+5510m??21616.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:14+1:072m??21651.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2325m??21716.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#41%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2100:09+272m??31785.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#42%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+332m??31850.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3102:50+3710m??31902.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#44!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3404:25+362m??32001.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#45|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+282m??32067.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:12+335m??32098.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3506:44+362m??32140.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3207:25+4010m??32172.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:41+1:122m??32275.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1409:39+1:125m??32332.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1610:22+1:202m??32383.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#52|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+37-??32447.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site