Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Wadi,Daund,Pune,Vasai,Surat)

13699/Σ Chennai-Bikaner Weekly (Via Pune) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 04 2013 (15:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2445 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 7m Distance: 1268 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1177 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1213:00+122m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1513:15+161m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+914:30+145m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2015:05+202m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1818:40+191m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+312m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+3120:25+3820m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4721:05+481m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+552m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+592m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5622:50+562m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4823:35+512m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+901:58+101m??2686.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4405:57+462m??2904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1608:05+165m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1009:35+195m??21087.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m??21093.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2110:45+232m??21151.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2312:20+213m??21225.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-212:40+01m??21244.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  13:02+2013:05+203m??21268.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1:5015:15+1:525m??21268.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+2:1916:29+2:192m??21389.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+2:0318:00+2:0110m??21484.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#37/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2:1518:33+2:142m??21534.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+2:2319:43+2:2210m??21614.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+2:2320:14+2:232m??21649.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+2:0122:10+1:5925m??21714.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#41!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1:4600:09+1:502m??31783.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#42%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1:1401:55+1:212m??31848.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#43!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+1:3602:50+1:3710m??31900.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#44!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+1:3304:25+1:372m??31999.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#45!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+1:1705:42+1:182m??32066.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#46|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3606:12+1:345m??32096.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+1:3606:44+1:372m??32138.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+1:4107:25+1:4310m??32170.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#49|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+2:1308:41+2:162m??32273.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#50|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+2:1609:39+2:145m??32330.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#51|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+2:2310:22+2:262m??32381.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#52|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+1:42-??32445.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site