Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects south and north of India

137/Σ Vaigai - Sampark - Paschim ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 02 2012 (12:28)
84
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 3384 km  3 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17651/Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1666 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 50m
#4. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


3 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+82m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+42m??1335.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+613:25+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??1468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-5-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express/17651 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations16:400.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  16:40-1217:00+020m??1493.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1418:20+142m??1567.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  18:34+1818:35+191m??1582.05188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:54-118:55+01m??1598.0105116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#16/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+222m??1612.026153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+620:10+2610m??1635.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1676.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+361m??1710.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  22:13+2422:15+252m??1761.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+272m??1800.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m??1868.061242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#23/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  00:19+2100:20+221m??2892.043292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:53+4600:55+522m??2916.033370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4055.0
#25%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3502:40+315m??2971.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+282m??21025.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+3104:30+331m??21081.066328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#28!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  05:38+3205:40+322m??21156.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  05:57+3205:58+321m??21174.045543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  07:55+1-??21262.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??21262.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1514:15+1810m??21635.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+3317:15+3410m??21843.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5010m??22233.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:1210m??32525.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+1:41-??32928.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??32928.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1611:05+1925m??32935.018 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#39/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+262m??32939.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#40/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+402m??32980.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m??33025.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??33059.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3313:29+332m??33092.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1915m??33134.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2315:09+252m??33142.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+302m??33188.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??33206.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4616:52+515m??33248.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5917:21+582m??33284.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#50/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5517:39+552m??33300.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#51/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5117:58+505m??33305.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#52/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+462m??33341.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#53/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+30-??33384.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site