Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect Tirupati to North Bihar.

1370/Σ Bangalore Tirupat North Bihar Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+26??10.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+4719:58+472m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+5420:13+542m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5221:15+522m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+5121:47+512m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2923:00+315m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1500:30+245m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+265m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+4110m??2352.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+195m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4407:29+451m??2640.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5107:40+521m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5808:12+591m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5211:00+531m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5012:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0912:44+1:111m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3516:15+3920m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4617:15+455m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+422m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0020:07+1:002m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:032m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:0222:30+5820m??21504.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0322:55+1:035m??21523.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:1123:30+1:135m??21551.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2300:24+1:252m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0401:30+1:042m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2402:17+1:242m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1403:55+1:135m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0204:43+1:021m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+405:28+32m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+59-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+21??31960.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+3016:09+351m??31980.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2916:25+265m??31982.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2816:35+291m??31993.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2716:52+275m??32000.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2318:14+294m??32067.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+4018:48+411m??32115.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3919:09+375m??32131.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+4019:18+411m??32139.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3919:30+402m??32147.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+4319:39+451m??32154.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+4020:08+425m??32173.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4520:22+472m??32182.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+551m??32194.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+5420:46+523m??32198.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+5321:01+541m??32212.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??32230.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5021:47+494m??32254.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+5322:16+525m??32283.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+4323:26+435m??32328.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0100:10+595m??42381.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:2220m??42420.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2802:13+1:301m??42427.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:26+1:351m??42436.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:3502:41+1:371m??42447.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:4002:54+1:431m??42462.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:3703:20+1:385m??42471.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3903:33+1:401m??42477.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:4003:42+1:411m??42484.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:4103:52+1:421m??42492.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4204:01+1:431m??42498.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:4204:10+1:431m??42505.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#69/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:19+1:451m??42512.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4404:29+1:481m??42518.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:3605:15+1:3220m??42523.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:0105:41+2:042m??42549.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#73|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:2005:57+2:212m??42562.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#74|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:2606:08+2:262m??42571.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#75|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:40+2:325m??42603.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:4207:25+2:3725m??42624.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:4707:40+2:512m??42639.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#78|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:33-??42653.0- ECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site