Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect Tirupati to North Bihar.

1370/Σ Bangalore Tirupat North Bihar Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+11??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2819:58+282m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+342m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2721:47+272m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+623:00+125m??1152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+205m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3003:00+3310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:26+241m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5608:12+1:021m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4309:40+4115m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+5810:27+591m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5612:05+545m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0212:44+1:031m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1816:15+2320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??21208.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21281.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4022:30+3520m??21503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+405m??21522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5600:24+562m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m??31665.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m??31728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4503:55+445m??31844.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4504:43+441m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+39-??31959.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:23??31959.051 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3516:09+1:401m??31979.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:3516:25+1:325m??31981.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3316:35+1:341m??31992.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3316:52+1:335m??31999.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:1518:14+1:184m??32066.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:3718:48+1:381m??32114.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:3519:09+1:325m??32130.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:3419:18+1:351m??32138.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:3219:30+1:332m??32147.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:3519:39+1:361m??32154.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:3120:08+1:345m??32172.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:3620:22+1:392m??32181.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:4420:34+1:461m??32193.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:4620:46+1:463m??32197.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:01+1:481m??32212.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:4621:20+1:491m??32229.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:4921:47+1:484m??32253.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:4222:16+1:415m??32283.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4423:26+1:465m??32327.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:0900:10+2:085m??42380.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:2402:00+2:2620m??42419.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:3202:13+2:341m??42427.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:3502:26+2:361m??42436.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:4002:41+2:331m??42447.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:3802:54+2:431m??42461.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:3903:20+2:415m??42470.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:4503:33+2:461m??42476.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:4703:42+2:491m??42484.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:4803:52+2:501m??42491.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:4304:01+2:451m??42497.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:5004:10+2:501m??42504.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:5504:19+2:581m??42512.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:0204:29+3:051m??42517.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5305:15+2:5620m??42522.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:2805:41+3:292m??42548.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:3405:57+3:362m??42562.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:3906:08+3:412m??42570.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#75|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:4906:40+3:545m??42602.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:0507:25+3:5825m??42623.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:0607:40+4:092m??42638.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#78|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:54-??42652.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site