Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 17:57:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 17:57:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect Tirupati to North Bihar.

1370/Σ Bangalore Tirupat North Bihar Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 2653 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 35m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+5??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+323:00+85m??1152.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-700:30+75m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+175m??2342.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2503:00+2810m??2351.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+45m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1405:26+141m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3407:29+351m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3807:40+391m??2655.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4808:12+491m??2697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1209:40+1215m??2729.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:27+281m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+361m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+2712:05+255m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5012:44+501m??2928.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21079.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+175m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2219:12+222m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2920:07+292m??21357.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+332m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2922:30+2320m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2922:55+295m??21523.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+4800:24+482m??31622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+262m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3802:17+392m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4003:55+415m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+3204:43+321m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+12m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+33-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+1:27??31960.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#38/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+1:3016:09+1:361m??31980.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#39/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1:3016:25+1:365m??31982.07112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2916:35+1:301m??31993.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3716:52+1:375m??32000.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:2618:14+1:284m??32067.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+1:4118:48+1:431m??32115.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+1:4219:09+1:405m??32131.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+1:4219:18+1:431m??32139.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+1:4119:30+1:412m??32148.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+1:4319:39+1:451m??32155.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#48/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:4020:08+1:435m??32173.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:4520:22+1:492m??32182.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#50/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5520:34+1:581m??32194.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#51/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:5520:46+1:543m??32198.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#52/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:5421:01+1:551m??32213.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#53/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5721:20+1:591m??32230.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#54/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:5621:47+1:554m??32255.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:0822:16+2:075m??32284.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#56/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:4723:26+1:495m??32328.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#57/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5800:10+1:555m??42381.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#58/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:0202:00+2:0620m??42420.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1202:13+2:151m??42428.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#60/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:1402:26+2:161m??42437.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:1602:41+2:171m??42448.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#62/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:1902:54+2:211m??42462.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:1803:20+2:185m??42471.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:1903:33+2:221m??42477.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2203:42+2:241m??42485.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:2403:52+2:261m??42492.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:2604:01+2:281m??42498.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:2004:10+2:211m??42505.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:3104:19+2:241m??42513.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:3004:29+2:241m??42518.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2:1405:15+2:1520m??42523.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#72|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:4705:41+2:492m??42549.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:5805:57+2:582m??42563.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#74|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:0306:08+3:032m??42571.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#75|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0806:40+3:125m??42603.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#76|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:2407:25+3:1325m??42624.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:3007:40+3:262m??42639.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#78|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:52-??42653.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site