Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain

13701/Σ Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (15:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02+318:03+41m??117.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16+518:19+53m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1619:42+162m??1168.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02+1420:05+133m??1194.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+620:55+65m??1263.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3459.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29+1521:30+161m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1222:31+1310m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18+202:20+72m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+605:20+810m??2920.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1206:28+132m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+2-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+3??21378.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??21403.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+392m??21466.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2014:53+213m??21509.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+2715:17+272m??21539.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2516:08+273m??21587.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+3616:25+362m??21604.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+4216:44+432m??21623.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+5417:21+592m??21679.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#23/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0618:03+1:092m??21735.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:1318:21+1:142m??21755.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:1618:40+1:172m??21774.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1519:25+1:122m??21807.028129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:0919:55+1:095m??21818.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:2820:19+1:282m??21836.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#29/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:59-??21890.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.