Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain

13701/Σ Surat Lucknow Daily Business Class Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (3:22PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12420/Gomti Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 14 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+218:03+22m??117.05314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+118:19+22m??130.010318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+519:42+52m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+320:05+52m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+220:55+25m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1221:30+122m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+722:31+610m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-302:20+32m??2653.050495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#10/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)03:10-803:12+12m??2695.0115469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:58225.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1510m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+1606:28+162m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-209:02+62m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+12-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Gomti Express/12420
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:25+26??21378.043216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1513:02+152m??21403.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+3313:55+342m??21466.047200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:53+263m??21509.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+3015:17+302m??21539.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:0416:08+1:073m??21587.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:23+4316:25+452m??21604.070164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:42+5916:44+1:012m??21623.095167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3556.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:1717:21+1:182m??21679.084153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#24/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:03+1:142m??21735.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  18:19+1:0318:21+1:022m??21755.067140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  18:38+1:4118:40+1:402m??21774.046137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#27/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:23+1:5019:25+1:522m??21807.028130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2719:55+1:305m??21818.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:17+1:4520:19+1:452m??21836.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#30/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  21:25+1:54-??21890.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site