Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad to Kota Junction (Rajasthan) (Bi-Weekly) Super Fast connectivity

13702/Σ Secunderabad Kota Bi-Weekly SuperFast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by स्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी एक्सप्रेस NWR  Mar 04 2013 (3:41PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1659 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 92060/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 458 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-1218:15+25m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+121:05+610m??1575.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+265m??2958.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+4005:50+415m??21256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+47-??21659.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin-Kota Jan Shatabdi Express/92060
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:20-??21659.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:44-13:46-2m??21688.071204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21793.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??21826.093175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#11/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??21868.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#12/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??21901.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??21911.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??21946.096270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02-18:07-5m??22009.070265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#16/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  19:40--??22117.0-256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site