Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi-Navi Mumbai/Pune Daily Superfast

13705/Σ New Delhi-Navi Mumbai/Pune Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (15:59)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1994 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 7m Distance: 1817 km
xfer @ ADH/Andheri  Buffer: 2h 21m
#2. 12125/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 12m Distance: 177 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+409:20+45m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+62m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+610m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIR•Sirhind Junction (3 PFs)•  11:33+811:35+82m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+712:12+82m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+313:05+330m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+182m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+172m??1359.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+242m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1816:45+1320m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??1477.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+319:15+55m??1590.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+152m??1623.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:13+182m??1665.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#21/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:36+222m??1698.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+262m??1742.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3922:05+375m??1806.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4723:40+4710m??1914.082256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+512m??2986.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5301:17+542m??21047.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+192m??21139.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??21181.067495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1805:24+192m??21261.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??21294.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+92m??21367.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1608:26+1510m??21441.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#33/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+262m??21512.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m??21571.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??21600.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21640.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??21666.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#38/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m??21714.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#39/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+142m??21804.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#40/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+142m??21817.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12125 - Buffer: 2h 21m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#41/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:37+216:38+21m??21817.0917mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:54+616:55+61m??21841.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#43/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+201m??21874.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#44/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)18:07+1318:08+171m??21902.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#45/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:49+1018:50+111m??21930.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#46/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:39+161m??21991.013552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#47/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  19:50+14-??21994.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.