Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast

13706/Σ Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily SuperfastAhmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (16:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+606:45+75m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1107:38+112m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+308:40+45m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+122m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1709:53+172m??1324.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+411:51+42m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+1-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1493.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??1510.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+243m??1542.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#14!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+242m??1648.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3619:38+412m??1716.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??1745.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+485m??1821.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#18%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0923:42+1:092m??1960.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4901:35+5110m??21057.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5802:06+592m??21090.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??21117.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0702:56+1:082m??21145.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0903:08+1:102m??21153.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1103:24+1:122m??21172.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0803:44+1:092m??21186.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0604:10+1:072m??21212.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0704:26+1:072m??21227.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??21242.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:112m??21275.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1505:24+1:172m??21291.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1605:40+1:172m??21307.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2406:08+1:262m??21340.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4306:24+1:432m??21349.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:07-??21376.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site