Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast

13706/Σ Ahmedabad Mangalore Central Daily SuperfastAhmedabad Mangalore Central Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 04 2013 (4:04PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+406:45+55m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+707:38+72m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+108:40+25m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+509:32+62m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1209:53+122m??1324.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+111:51+32m??1463.04018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  12:35-2-??1493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??1493.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#12/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m??1510.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m??1542.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#14!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m??1649.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m??1717.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#16|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m??1746.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#17|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m??1822.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#18|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m??1961.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m??21058.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#20|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m??21091.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m??21118.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m??21146.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m??21154.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m??21173.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m??21187.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m??21213.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m??21228.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m??21243.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#29|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m??21276.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m??21292.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m??21308.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#32|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m??21341.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#33|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m??21350.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#34%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-??21376.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site