Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SUPER FAST CHAIN

13709/Σ LUCKNOW TO CHENNAI TO TRICHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (10:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3162 km  2 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+18??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+222m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5221:32+5212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4801:42+5112m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:46+1:022m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5210m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2584.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2590.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2676.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2761.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2774.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??2973.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21182.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21425.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??31633.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+4-??32064.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+0??32064.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+408:45+42m??32089.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1109:15+112m??32119.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??32155.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#22/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+910:10+92m??32185.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+710m??32222.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#24/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1711:33+201m??32277.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#25%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??32296.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#26/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2912:15+292m??32331.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#27%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+292m??32389.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3313:20+355m??32401.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#29/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m??32437.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+372m??32495.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4215:20+421m??32536.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4315:35+441m??32554.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2610m??32557.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??32601.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m??32627.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??32649.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??32685.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#38/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??32714.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#39%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??32743.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+322m??32757.02796mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#41%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+221m??32775.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??32788.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+261m??32806.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#44/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??32821.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#45/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??32842.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#46/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??32859.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#47/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??32888.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#48/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??32891.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??42900.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#50/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??42911.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+303m??42924.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#52/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??42965.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??42978.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#54/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+492m??42996.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43008.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#56/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+482m??43032.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#57/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+485m??43066.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#58/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??43068.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:012m??43085.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:212m??43094.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3004:08+1:292m??43109.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#62/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3304:16+1:322m??43116.04919mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#63/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2404:48+1:243m??43140.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#64/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2904:52+1:282m??43142.02112mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#65/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+54-??43162.0-12mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site