Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SUPER FAST CHAIN

13709/Σ LUCKNOW TO CHENNAI TO TRICHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3162 km  2 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4821:32+4812m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:292m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4202:46+1:422m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4710m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m??2584.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m??2676.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:1811:02+3:162m??2761.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??2774.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:1314:30+3:1015m??2973.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:0217:40+3:0510m??21182.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2720:50+3:282m??21425.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:0700:25+3:0210m??31633.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+2:47-??32064.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32064.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+82m??32089.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??32119.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+2009:45+202m??32155.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+202m??32185.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+2110:55+1710m??32222.08945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2911:33+301m??32277.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2511:47+251m??32296.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+372m??32331.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+4013:00+412m??32389.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+4713:20+485m??32401.07685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:001m??32437.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4914:50+592m??32495.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5715:20+571m??32536.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5715:35+581m??32554.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3916:15+4110m??32557.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5116:55+522m??32601.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+5417:20+551m??32627.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5817:40+591m??32649.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3718:40+405m??32685.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#37/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2419:35+335m??32714.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+4120:05+412m??32743.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??32757.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#40%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+3320:56+351m??32775.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+1421:45+2510m??32788.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+3422:00+361m??32806.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#43/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4622:11+462m??32821.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4822:33+472m??32842.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#45/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+3823:20+395m??32859.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??32888.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3523:49+351m??32891.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+4400:02+441m??42900.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+4000:12+392m??42911.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+4800:30+493m??42924.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+5601:03+553m??42965.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4901:18+522m??42978.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+5701:38+582m??42996.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+1:0001:55+1:003m??43008.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??43032.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+1:0003:10+1:045m??43065.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0703:20+1:112m??43068.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+1:0103:45+1:052m??43085.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:55+1:172m??43094.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1304:08+1:182m??43109.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:2204:16+1:222m??43116.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:2704:48+1:273m??43139.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#63/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m??43142.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#64/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+43-??43162.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site