Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY SUPER FAST CHAIN

13709/Σ LUCKNOW TO CHENNAI TO TRICHY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Mar 04 2013 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3163 km  2 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1098 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


2 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3021:32+2912m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0423:15+1:082m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0402:46+1:052m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5510m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+1:3108:00+1:3110m??2584.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+1:3009:45+1:315m??2676.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+1:2811:02+1:262m??2761.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+2:1511:18+2:132m??2774.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+1:3314:30+1:3015m??2974.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+1:2217:40+1:2410m??21182.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1:5420:50+1:552m??21426.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+1:3300:25+1:3410m??31633.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:10+1:14-??32065.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:15+1??32065.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??32090.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:15+122m??32120.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+122m??32156.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:08+1110:10+112m??32186.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1310:55+810m??32223.08946mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1511:33+161m??32278.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46+2611:47+261m??32297.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#25/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+252m??32332.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#26%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2913:00+302m??32390.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15+3713:20+375m??32402.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+501m??32438.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48+4114:50+432m??32496.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#30/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+491m??32537.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#31/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5015:35+501m??32555.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3016:15+3110m??32558.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+462m??32602.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4617:20+471m??32628.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4917:40+511m??32650.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2718:40+305m??32686.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#37%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+225m??32715.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m??32744.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#39%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+352m??32758.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#40%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2420:56+271m??32776.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#41/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+621:45+1910m??32789.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#42/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+311m??32807.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#43/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4022:11+402m??32822.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4222:33+422m??32843.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#45/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2323:20+255m??32860.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??32889.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#47/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??32892.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??42901.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#49/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??42912.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3200:30+333m??42925.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+383m??42966.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??42979.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4701:38+472m??42997.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4901:55+493m??43009.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#55/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m??43033.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#56/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??43066.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+492m??43069.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+502m??43086.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5303:55+542m??43095.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#60/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5904:08+1:042m??43110.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#61/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0804:16+1:072m??43117.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#62/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??43140.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#63/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:072m??43143.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#64/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+29-??43163.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site