Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain allowed by railway for fast connectivity between Orissa, Andhra ,Tamil Nadu and Karnataka to North Bihar

1371/Σ Bangalore Nepal Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:45)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2715 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


2 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+182m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2112:50+242m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1715:25+1715m??2790.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5517:37+545m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1322:10+1820m??21140.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2202:02+232m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2315m??31566.046 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+265m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+405m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+5106:15+502m??31685.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2807:17+292m??31728.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+4308:06+415m??31791.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??31907.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+4111:12+411m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+32-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+19??32022.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2816:09+341m??32042.01311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#28/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2816:25+255m??32044.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+271m??32055.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2516:52+265m??32062.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2118:14+244m??32129.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+3418:48+351m??32177.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+3319:09+315m??32193.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+3319:18+351m??32202.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+3319:30+342m??32210.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+3619:39+371m??32217.046100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3320:08+365m??32235.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??32244.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+4720:34+491m??32256.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:46+453m??32260.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+4521:01+461m??32275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4321:20+441m??32292.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4521:47+444m??32317.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4322:16+435m??32346.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+3523:26+375m??32390.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:10+505m??42443.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:0702:00+1:1120m??42482.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1802:13+1:211m??42490.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:26+1:231m??42498.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:2202:41+1:241m??42510.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:2702:54+1:301m??42524.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:2303:20+1:245m??42533.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:2603:33+1:271m??42539.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2603:42+1:281m??42547.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:2603:52+1:281m??42554.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:01+1:291m??42560.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:2804:10+1:281m??42567.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:2604:19+1:271m??42575.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:2704:29+1:301m??42580.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:1905:15+1:1720m??42585.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#61|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:4205:41+1:432m??42611.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:5805:57+2:012m??42625.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:0706:08+2:092m??42633.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#64|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1006:40+2:115m??42665.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#65|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:1907:25+2:1325m??42686.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:2207:40+2:262m??42701.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#67|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:08-??42715.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.