Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 14:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain allowed by railway for fast connectivity between Orissa, Andhra ,Tamil Nadu and Karnataka to North Bihar

1371/Σ Bangalore Nepal Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 11 2012 (19:45)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2715 km  2 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#3. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 693 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


2 xfers. 40 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+2:38??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2:4422:52+2:442m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+2:5223:45+2:512m??170.062810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+2:3801:00+2:422m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2:4202:10+2:422m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+2:5703:00+2:582m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2:0103:50+2:012m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+2:26-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#10/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1512:50+182m??2652.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1815:25+1815m??2790.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+371m??2850.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+431m??2898.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??2940.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m??21140.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??31418.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??31565.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+165m??31584.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+215m??31612.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??31684.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??31728.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m??31790.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2110m??31907.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1711:12+171m??32014.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+19-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:45+2:07??32022.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  16:08+2:1316:09+2:181m??32042.01411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#28/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:195m??32044.07113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  16:34+2:1216:35+2:131m??32055.03416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2:2016:52+2:205m??32062.05214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:14+2:094m??32129.08737mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  18:47+2:2518:48+2:271m??32177.05869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  19:04+2:2619:09+2:235m??32193.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  19:17+2:2619:18+2:271m??32201.04978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  19:28+2:2419:30+2:252m??32210.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  19:38+2:2719:39+2:291m??32217.046100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:08+2:275m??32235.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2:2920:22+2:322m??32244.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2:3820:34+2:411m??32256.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#40/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2:4020:46+2:393m??32260.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3821:01+2:401m??32275.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4121:20+2:441m??32292.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:4721:47+2:464m??32316.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:5822:16+2:575m??32346.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#45/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+2:3723:26+2:395m??32390.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:5200:10+2:495m??42443.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#47/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:5702:00+3:0220m??42482.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3:0702:13+3:111m??42490.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#49/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:26+3:141m??42499.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3:1702:41+3:111m??42510.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:54+3:191m??42524.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#52/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:1803:20+3:195m??42533.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3:2303:33+3:251m??42539.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3:2603:42+3:291m??42547.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:52+3:331m??42554.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#56/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3:2604:01+3:301m??42560.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3:2704:10+3:281m??42567.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3904:19+3:341m??42575.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#59/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4304:29+3:391m??42580.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#60/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3:2405:15+3:2920m??42585.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#61|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+4:1005:41+4:112m??42611.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+4:1805:57+4:192m??42625.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:242m??42633.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#64|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+4:2506:40+4:305m??42665.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#65|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:4407:25+4:3625m??42686.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#66|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:4607:40+4:432m??42701.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#67|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+4:19-??42715.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site