Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Kumardubi- Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- PATNA- Kiul- Buxar- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Manmad - Mumbai- CST

13710/Σ Dhanbad -Mumbai (via Asansol- Patna) "ISM Engg Colg" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (01:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 13318/Black Diamond Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 9m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 2039 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Black Diamond Express/13318
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:25-??10.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#2/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  16:58-16:59-1m??139.038135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  17:03-17:04-1m??141.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??144.039146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??149.035139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:34-17:37-3m??158.079114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361
0 intermediate stations06:230.0
#7/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -19:45+1??158.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:09+820:10+101m??183.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+102m??1140.065254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:19+1021:22+103m??1169.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  22:10+2522:15+255m??1213.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+4222:59+422m??1266.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:06124.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+4801:15+4810m??2390.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:41117.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:56+1:1402:58+1:142m??2507.04267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:1494.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1805:32+2320m??2601.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+5506:40+525m??2664.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1:2811:00+1:2810m??2915.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:0112:10+2:025m??21013.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4614:00+1:4910m??21104.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4318:10+1:4915m??21349.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:4320:45+1:435m??21532.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5222:30+1:5510m??21656.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0100:50+2:053m??31840.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:4504:55+2:423m??32045.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+3:3605:40+3:343m??32088.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+1:05-??32097.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site