Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

13711/Σ pune ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Mar 05 2013 (1:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+1??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:43+620:45+72m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1621:30+172m??192.05957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1422:20+123m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+162m??1152.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45-623:50+05m??1180.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+101:10+42m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1001:45+102m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+802:13+192m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+703:03+82m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  04:36+1404:38+142m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+75m??2525.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+906:16+92m??2561.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+102m??2580.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#16/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??2622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+908:05+1820m??2625.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations-8:-50.0
#18%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??2625.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??2631.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??2694.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??2716.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??2730.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#23%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??2759.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#24!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??2812.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#25|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+352m??2856.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4014:51+412m??2911.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#27|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+352m??2977.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#28!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21065.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??21117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site