Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via adi

13712/Σ pune ajmer duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nokia is Back^~  Mar 05 2013 (1:49AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+142m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+700:50+85m??2180.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+4-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??2625.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#6%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??2631.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??2694.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#8%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??2716.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??2730.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??2759.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??2812.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#12|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+352m??2856.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#13!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4014:51+412m??2911.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+352m??2977.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#15!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??21065.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#16!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??21117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site