Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro-- Dhanbad- GAYA- Mughal Sara- Allahabad- Bhopal- Ujjain- Indore.

13714/Σ Ranchi-Indore 'IIM Ranchi' Tri-weekly (Mon, Thur,  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 05 2013 (2:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2037 km  1 xfers
#1. 13403/Vananchal Express
Travel Time: 4h 38m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 22h 29m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vananchal Express/13403
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:15+2110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+020:30+25m2160.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:30-521:35+15m11112.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-322:12+92m11128.064227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  22:27+1122:28+121m11144.023219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:228.0
#6/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  22:50+922:52+92m11152.013198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0113.0
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:53-1023:58+55m51165.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
147 intermediate stations22:19392.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+122:22+65m32557.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+423:01+610m32587.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+423:21+81m32605.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1200:22+152m23680.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+95m13756.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+2202:51+222m23842.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2803:06+291m23859.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m03907.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1405:05+2110m03961.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+5405:42+552m23993.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+1:1106:13+1:111m031025.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+1:1506:24+1:192m331032.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5208:10+2:0625m031105.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2:2308:41+2:232m031142.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:4710:10+1:475m031197.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:5711:35+1:5610m131275.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:0612:00+2:062m031310.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:10+2:2210m031373.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2215:05+2:195m131484.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:2315:30+2:232m131510.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#28/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:2316:15+2:225m231561.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#29/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+2:1217:20+2:122m031614.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:5818:05+1:595m131636.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#31/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+2:0618:39+2:062m231682.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+2:1219:09+2:122m231721.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:4120:40+1:5110m531775.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#34/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m031785.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#35/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+2:1121:58+2:111m031855.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:4423:55+1:5120m631958.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:4700:50+1:472m041999.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#38/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+1:08-442037.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site