Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro-- Dhanbad- GAYA- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad-- Katni- Bhopal- Ujjain- Indore

13715/Σ Ranchi- Indore 'IIM Ranchi' Jharkhand to MP. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Mar 05 2013 (2:15AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m117.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+018:40+25m1167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+41m0179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17-119:18+41m2191.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+119:50+15m11119.027245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24-320:26+32m11135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)20:44+420:46+52m01151.042219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:03+95m11159.017198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+120m01172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 13m
205 intermediate stations00:07682.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+222:22+85m32854.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  22:51+523:01+710m32884.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+523:21+81m32902.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+152m23977.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+201:50+105m131053.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1902:51+192m231139.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2403:06+251m231156.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:43+3003:44+311m031204.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1510m031258.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m231290.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:12+5306:13+531m031322.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5806:24+1:022m331329.05486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:45+1:3008:10+1:4525m031402.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:39+1:5808:41+1:592m031439.039132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2455.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2510:10+1:255m031494.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3611:35+1:3610m131572.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:4612:00+1:462m031607.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+1:5013:10+2:0110m031670.060387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+2:0015:05+1:585m131781.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia  15:28+2:0215:30+2:022m131807.076384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#31/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+2:0116:15+2:005m231858.050519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:18+1:5117:20+1:512m031911.033440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:3618:05+1:365m131933.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:4518:39+1:452m231979.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:5119:09+1:512m232018.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:1920:40+1:3010m532072.0123497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:45+2:0920:47+2:082m032082.060524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:57+1:4421:58+1:451m032152.064455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:2223:55+1:2920m632255.046493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:2100:50+1:212m042296.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#41/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+51-442334.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site