Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro-- Dhanbad- GAYA- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad-- Katni- Bhopal- Ujjain- Indore

13715/Σ Ranchi- Indore 'IIM Ranchi' Jharkhand to MP. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (02:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1663 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+017:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+118:40+35m??167.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+41m??180.041297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+51m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+219:50+35m??1120.027246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+420:26+72m??1135.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)20:48+1621:08+1920m??1152.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+422:10+315m??1182.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3222:22+335m??1182.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#11/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+2923:01+3010m??1212.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:21+301m??1230.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2700:22+292m??2305.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+255m??2381.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+4102:51+412m??2467.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+4403:06+451m??2484.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+4903:40+501m??2532.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2810m??2587.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+4505:42+452m??2619.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+5206:13+505m??2650.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+5306:24+532m??2657.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35-08:05-30m??2730.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1508:38+1:171m??2768.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+5010:10+505m??2823.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:35+4710m??2901.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#26%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+542m??2936.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0013:10+1:0910m??2999.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0615:05+1:035m??21110.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#29/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m??21136.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#30/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:15+1:055m??21187.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#31/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0817:00+1:082m??21240.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+4618:05+465m??21262.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#33/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+5718:39+572m??21307.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:0319:09+1:032m??21347.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2153.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+4120:40+5210m??21400.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#36/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:0121:56+1:021m??21480.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39104.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+5023:55+5920m??21584.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+5100:50+512m??31624.052541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+30-??31663.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.