Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro-- Dhanbad- GAYA- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad-- Katni- Bhopal- Ujjain- Indore

13715/Σ Ranchi- Indore 'IIM Ranchi' Jharkhand to MP. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (02:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1652 km  1 xfers
#1. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 172 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22912/Shipra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 13m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maurya Express/15027
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -17:05+1??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+117:30+110m??17.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+318:40+35m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#4|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:59+219:00+31m??179.041298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+119:18+41m??191.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:45+019:50+15m??1119.027246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+120:26+32m??1135.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)20:44+520:46+52m??1151.026219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:198.0
#9/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  21:05+321:10+35m??1159.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#10/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  21:50-122:10+220m??1172.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Shipra SF Express (PT)/22912 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:070.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+522:22+85m??1172.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  22:51+1023:01+1110m??1202.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:20+923:21+121m??1220.077281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5975.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+800:22+102m??2295.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:45+001:50+65m??2371.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  02:49+1802:51+182m??2457.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#17/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+2403:06+251m??2474.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:39+2703:40+281m??2522.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+405:05+910m??2576.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2905:42+292m??2608.07286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:08+3406:13+325m??2640.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:22+3506:24+352m??2647.06286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)07:35+4908:05+1:0430m??2720.07197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#24%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  08:37+1:2408:38+1:251m??2757.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4810:10+485m??2812.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+5211:35+5210m??2890.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#27%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:58+1:0212:00+1:032m??2925.063353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)13:00+1:0513:10+1:1710m??2988.060387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2315:05+1:205m??21099.087365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  15:23+1:2415:25+1:252m??21125.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#31/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2516:15+1:245m??21176.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#32/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:212m??21229.022440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:0118:05+1:005m??21251.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:37+1:0918:39+1:102m??21297.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:07+1:1619:09+1:162m??21336.040431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:30+1:0320:40+1:0710m??21390.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2721:56+1:281m??21470.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:39103.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)23:35+1:0723:55+1:1420m??21573.046492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#39/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:48+1:0700:50+1:072m??31614.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#40/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  01:35+33-??31652.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site