Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raigarh- Bilaspur- Raipur- Nagpur- Bhusaval

13717/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'IIM Ranchi' (Tue, Fri only) [via Rourkela] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (03:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 2255 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 707 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+4??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+25m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2409:35+2520m??188.02948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+462m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+812:35+165m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3313:12+325m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+3413:42+325m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4614:28+452m??1310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+4616:18+515m??1373.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2310m??1423.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1619:50+192m??1475.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1821:25+1915m??1535.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#13/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+3600:45+4010m??2707.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2707.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2808.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2820.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2880.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#18/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2914.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2929.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2960.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??21012.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??21059.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??21123.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??21160.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??21191.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??21222.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??21295.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??21345.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??21363.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21425.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??21501.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??21503.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??21533.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??21553.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??21599.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??21640.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??21677.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21715.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??21727.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??21739.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??21767.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??21816.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21841.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??21933.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??22001.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??32074.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??32079.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??32124.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??32206.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#50 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+604:50+63m??32246.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+21-??32255.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.