Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raigarh- Bilaspur- Raipur- Nagpur- Bhusaval

13717/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'IIM Ranchi' (Tue, Fri only) [via Rourkela] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Mar 05 2013 (3:04AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2272 km  1 xfers
#1. 17008/Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 713 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1559 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express (PT)/17008
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-508:25+45m??137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+2509:35+3020m??188.02949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+4110:57+422m??1127.03454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:3353.0
#5/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+2412:35+345m??1180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+4613:12+455m??1225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4713:42+475m??1254.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#8/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+5114:28+512m??1310.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3516:18+405m??1374.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+2218:45+2510m??1427.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+242m??1479.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#12/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1421:25+1615m??1539.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#14/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??2713.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??2814.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1104:10+112m??2826.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1704:56+175m??2886.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#18/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??2920.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#19/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3705:34+372m??2935.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+392m??2965.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1807:25+2315m??21018.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2408:01+242m??21064.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2010m??21129.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#24|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+125m??21172.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:28+252m??21202.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3210:52+322m??21234.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#27/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+282m??21307.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3412:35+342m??21356.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3012:51+302m??21375.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2410m??21437.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4015:23+421m??21513.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3615:33+373m??21516.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#33/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:54+481m??21545.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#34/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4716:12+501m??21565.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1417:43+173m??21611.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m??21653.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2418:45+245m??21690.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m??21727.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+211m??21739.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+251m??21751.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m??21779.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+2110m??21829.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+282m??21853.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#44/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+422m??21946.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#45/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+4023:40+435m??22013.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#46/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4400:40+416m??32086.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+411m??32092.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#48/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+702:15+205m??32137.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#49/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2004:10+183m??32219.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#50/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+263m??32263.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#51/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+10-??32272.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site