Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raigarh- Bilaspur- Raipur- Nagpur- Bhusaval

13718/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'IIM BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (03:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 339 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
  T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+0510.034236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-317:40+15m2153.056246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-518:38+12m01106.047256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55-120:10+115m21166.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-420:35+15m31173.057655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:55166.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-823:40+610m11339.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 19m
142 intermediate stations02:30443.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1715m33782.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+904:00+145m13883.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:10+212m03895.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m23955.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#11/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3805:20+382m03989.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:34+422m031004.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+452m231035.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2207:25+2215m031087.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2808:01+282m131134.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2209:10+2210m031198.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#17|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1210:05+135m131241.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2710:28+272m031272.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+382m031303.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3412:00+342m031376.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+362m031426.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+352m031444.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2414:20+2710m031506.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4315:23+451m231582.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+433m331584.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5015:54+581m231614.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m031634.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1617:43+193m131680.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+222m031721.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+265m131759.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m031796.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+241m031808.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m031820.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+352m031848.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:15+3210m331898.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+372m231922.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4822:40+482m032015.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m332082.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m342155.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+471m242161.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+255m442206.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m542288.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+1:2004:50+1:193m642330.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+22-1542339.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site