Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Bokaro- RANCHI- Rourkela- Raigarh- Bilaspur- Raipur- Nagpur- Bhusaval

13718/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'IIM BIT Meshra' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Mar 05 2013 (03:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
#1. 12831/Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 333 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1548 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express/12831
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.031236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:3549.0
#2/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:35-317:40+15m??149.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:36-318:38+22m??1102.047257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#4/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+120:10+215m??1162.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#5/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  20:30-220:35+35m??1169.056655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:55164.0
#6/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-523:40+810m??1333.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2302:25+1815m??2333.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#8/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1204:00+145m??2434.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:10+252m??2446.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+3104:56+305m??2506.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#11/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??2540.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#12/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4605:34+462m??2555.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#13/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4706:00+462m??2586.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2115m??2638.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2708:01+272m??2685.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#16/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+2210m??2749.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1110:05+135m??2786.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m??2817.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+402m??2848.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3712:00+372m??2921.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3912:35+392m??2971.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3912:51+392m??2989.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2714:20+3110m??21051.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4615:23+481m??21127.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4915:33+583m??21129.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5415:54+561m??21159.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+521m??21179.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1717:43+203m??21225.084336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+232m??21266.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m??21303.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#31/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2719:15+272m??21341.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+251m??21353.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#33/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2719:40+291m??21365.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3220:02+322m??21393.047252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2321:15+2610m??21442.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+342m??21467.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#37/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4522:40+452m??21559.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4323:40+502m??21627.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+485m??31700.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4700:50+481m??31705.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1202:15+265m??31750.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2804:10+263m??31832.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#43 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+604:50+63m??31872.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+21-??31881.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.