Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani With Very Much Sufficient buffer Time

13721/Σ Nizamuddin Chennai Daily Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 05 2013 (11:39)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 3015 km  1 xfers
#1. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1528 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 4
 MT  FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
 MT TF 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+12410.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+451m01188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:0301:20+2:065m02403.092260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2:2904:40+2:3010m02695.00497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations6.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:40+2:2904:50+2:3410m02701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2:5610:10+2:5610m021084.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2:2413:10+2:305m021293.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2:3716:07+2:372m021528.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760 - Buffer: 9m
146 intermediate stations04:46838.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+1220:55+152m132366.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+252m132376.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2821:54+311m132436.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+2022:29+241m232461.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+3322:42+342m132484.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1801:10+2110m542584.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3301:38+351m342616.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+4402:21+451m242673.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+4403:05+461m342723.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+4503:50+451m242789.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1804:24+181m242839.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1405:40+152m142878.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2506:05+242m242906.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2706:25+272m242933.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#23/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:15+12-943015.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site