Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Ahmedabad Triweekly Fastest Chain

13724/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Triweekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 05 2013 (12:08PM)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2274 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+392m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+325m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+392m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+225m??2313.07226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2502:05+253m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+2510m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+252m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3310m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+315m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1919:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:190.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:04+122:06+42m??21513.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+423:52+62m??21652.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+400:18+52m??31678.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+201:20+25m??31747.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+803:07+95m??31876.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1003:39+92m??31912.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+903:56+82m??31930.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+1105:15+1420m??31976.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:21+72m??32041.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#26|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??32109.08470mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  07:56+1007:58+92m??32133.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#28|--|RURRanpur  08:19+1408:21+132m??32160.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+152m??32182.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1509:19+152m??32225.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1509:38+152m??32246.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  09:47+1309:49+132m??32254.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1210:06+122m??32271.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#34|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+2-??32274.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site