Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Ahmedabad Triweekly Fastest Chain

13724/Σ Trivandrum Ahmedabad Triweekly Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 05 2013 (12:08)
56
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2273 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 23h 36m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSR•Vasai Road (8 PFs)•  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 23h 36m
0 intermediate stations23:290.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:04+222:06+42m??31512.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+192m??31651.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+1700:18+182m??41677.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+601:20+65m??41746.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+1403:07+155m??41875.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2003:39+192m??41911.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+162m??41929.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1505:15+1320m??41975.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1006:21+102m??42040.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#26|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37+007:38+01m??42106.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+101m??42133.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+132m??42159.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#29|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1308:43+142m??42181.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m??42224.07637mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1909:38+192m??42245.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+1909:49+192m??42253.07143mWRShihor, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1910:06+192m??42271.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#34|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+8-??42273.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.